Docoh
Loading...

Columbia Funds Variable Insurance Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
STEINROE VARIABLE INVESTMENT TRUST
SEC CIK
IRS number
43031721

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Columbia Variable Portfolio - Contrarian Core Fund 5.31 0.97 1.82 1.65B 77 Jun 2021
Columbia Variable Portfolio - Long Government/Credit Bond Fund 1.77 0.89 3.67 2.05B 213 Jun 2021
Columbia Variable Portfolio - Small Cap Value Fund 2.82 3.61 -2.55 804.79M 209 Jun 2021
Columbia Variable Portfolio - Small Company Growth Fund 3.8 -3.68 5.79 458.03M 99 Jun 2021
Columbia Variable Portfolio - Strategic Income Fund 0.45 0.34 0.45 144.73M 726 Jun 2021
Variable Portfolio - Managed Risk Fund 2.58 0.77 0.65 279.64M 50 Jun 2021
Variable Portfolio - Managed Risk U.S. Fund 3.22 0.53 1.18 375.45M 33 Jun 2021
Variable Portfolio - Managed Volatility Conservative Fund 1.55 0.44 0.76 908.5M 65 Jun 2021
Variable Portfolio - Managed Volatility Conservative Growth Fund 2.11 0.6 0.8 1.88B 66 Jun 2021
Variable Portfolio - Managed Volatility Growth Fund 3.28 1.02 0.79 15.02B 69 Jun 2021
Variable Portfolio - U.S. Flexible Conservative Growth Fund 2.4 0.41 1.31 408.72M 34 Jun 2021
Variable Portfolio - U.S. Flexible Growth Fund 3.77 0.51 1.79 4.31B 34 Jun 2021
Variable Portfolio - U.S. Flexible Moderate Growth Fund 3.07 0.44 1.55 2.4B 33 Jun 2021

Calendar

31 Aug 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings