Loading...
Docoh

Jones Financial Companies LLLP (JNFC)

Company profile

Ticker
JNFC
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES L P, JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LP LLP, JONES FINANCIAL COS LP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
California Agency Holding, LLC • EDJ Holding Company, Inc. • EDJ Leasing Co., L.P. • Edward D. Jones & Co. • Edward D. Jones & Co. Canada Holding Co., Inc. • Edward D. Jones & Co., L.P. • Edward Jones Insurance Agency Holding, L.L.C. • Edward Jones Insurance Agency of California, L.L.C. • Edward Jones Insurance Agency of Massachusetts, L.L.C. • Edward Jones Insurance Agency of New Mexico, L.L.C. ...

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Top 50 of 620 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$21.05B 128.75M 130.19M -1.1
$18.22B 175.06M 170.74M +2.5
Vanguard Ftse All-world Ex Us
$4.94B 91.57M 99.99M -8.4
$3.81B 70.8M 70.95M -0.2
$3.42B 45.68M 45.82M -0.3
Vanguard Ftse Developed
$2.52B 60.67M 59.31M +2.3
$2.39B 40.06M 37.24M +7.6
$1.08B 23.1M 24.32M -5.0
$164.5M 433.23K 418.27K +3.6
$122.51M 1.2M 1.18M +1.6
Vanguard Tax Exempt Bond Index
$93.42M 1.87M 1.6M +17.1
Vanguard Dividend Appreciation
$53.75M 367.24K 362.52K +1.3
$45.69M 1.42M 5.9M -76.0
$45.43M 332.26K 324.77K +2.3
$44.49M 173.22K 164.44K +5.3
$32.4M 14.87K 14.67K +1.3
$25.94M 131.76K 136.09K -3.2
$23.58M 74.86K 76.12K -1.6
$22.91M 83.91K 85.27K -1.6
$20.88M 117.64K 121.78K -3.4
$20.29M 191.05K 8.71K +2093.2
$19.2M 366.23K 372.73K -1.7
$18.95M 34.87K 36.19K -3.6
$18.73M 38.55K 39.75K -3.0
$18.19M 112.82K 93.14K +21.1
$16.52M 152.06K 156.2K -2.6
$16.42M 322.92K 128.11K +152.1
$16.39M 179.75K 187.1K -3.9
$15.91M 109.89K 117.67K -6.6
$15.84M 90.66K 88.99K +1.9
$15.53M 137.89K 133.11K +3.6
$15.09M 59.05K 63.84K -7.5
$14.94M 103.9K 105.17K -1.2
$14.28M 148.62K 152.4K -2.5
$13.92M 249.15K 242.93K +2.6
$13.88M 22.78K 22.42K +1.6
$13.27M 44.3K 46.11K -3.9
$13.21M 79.24K 79.32K -0.1
$12.49M 277.63K 36.98K +650.7
$12.12M 195.18K 198.38K -1.6
$11.64M 52.63K 55.41K -5.0
$11.53M 31.49K 30.18K +4.4
$11.07M 123.38K 122.03K +1.1
$10.71M 343.98K 341.58K +0.7
$10.22M 41.4K 45.58K -9.2
$10.17M 131.29K 134.71K -2.5
$10.17M 61.6K 62.06K -0.8
$9.76M 33.95K 34.58K -1.8
$9.65M 102.19K 92.19K +10.9
$9.31M 104.66K 89.18K +17.4
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

5 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: begun, breach, choice, claim, duty, eleven, expanded, favorable, flexibility, incentive, moved, philanthropy, recognized, referenced, salary, shift, single, space
Removed: comparison, Conversely, decision, hiring, implemented, negative, partly, pause, recruitment, temporary, utilized
Proxies
No filings