Docoh
Loading...

Thornburg Investment Trust

Thornburg Investment Trust is a Other Investment Fund in New Mexico, that has raised $19.7M from 17 investors, for a fund started in Jul 2015. Data from SEC filing on 5 Feb 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
THORNBURG INCOME TRUST, LIMITED TERM TRUST
SEC CIK
IRS number
61158764

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Thornburg Better World International Fund TBWAX, TBWCX, TBWIX 3.55 1.88 7.27 288.07M 62 Jun 2021
Thornburg California Limited Term Municipal Fund LTCAX, LTCCX, LTCIX, LTCQX 0.24 -0 -0.12 489.63M 370 Jun 2021
Thornburg Capital Management Fund 0.01 0.01 0.01 2.27B 140 Jun 2021
Thornburg Developing World Fund THDAX, THDCX, THDIX, THDRX, TDWRX 1.62 1.04 1.57 1.28B 53 Jun 2021
Thornburg Global Opportunities Fund THOAX, THOCX, THOIX, THORX, THOVX, THOFX, THOGX 4.74 1.08 -0.06 1.12B 34 Jun 2021
Thornburg Intermediate Municipal Fund THIMX, THMCX, THMIX, THMQX 0.6 0.18 0.25 1.04B 493 Jun 2021
Thornburg International Equity Fund TGVAX, THGCX, TGVIX, TIVRX, THVRX, TGVRX, TGIRX 2.62 4.63 -2.97 3.96B 55 Jun 2021
Thornburg International Growth Fund TINGX, TIGAX, TIGCX, TIGVX, TINVX, TINFX, THGIX 5.1 -1.55 1.54 2.06B 54 Jun 2021
Thornburg Investment Income Builder Fund TIBAX, TIBCX, TIBIX, TIBRX, TIBMX, TIBGX, TIBOX 1.71 2.37 -1.08 11.21B 265 Jun 2021
Thornburg Limited Term Income Fund THIFX, THICX, THIIX, THIRX, THRRX, THRIX, THRLX, THIQX 0.53 0.27 0.04 10.32B 760 Jun 2021
Thornburg Limited Term Municipal Fund LTMFX, LTMCX, LTMIX, LTMQX 0.3 -0.02 -0.02 6.1B 1,748 Jun 2021
Thornburg Limited Term U.S. Government Fund LTUSX, LTUCX, LTUIX, LTURX, LTGRX, LTUGX, LTUQX 0.37 0.12 -0.11 342.31M 200 Jun 2021
Thornburg Long/Short Equity Fund THLSX -5.65 1.6 -1.26 25.35M 71 Mar 2021
Thornburg New Mexico Intermediate Municipal Fund THNMX, THNDX, THNIX 0.62 0.09 0.12 154.53M 150 Jun 2021
Thornburg New York Intermediate Municipal Fund THNYX, TNYIX 0.64 0.15 0.16 46.11M 66 Jun 2021
Thornburg Short Duration Municipal Fund TLMAX, TLMIX 0.11 -0.02 -0.09 197.96M 194 Jun 2021
Thornburg Small/Mid Cap Core Fund TVAFX, TVCFX, TVIFX, TVRRX, TVIRX, TVRFX 5.3 -1.52 0.65 866.51M 55 Jun 2021
Thornburg Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund THCGX, TCGCX, THIGX, THGRX, TCGRX, THCRX 6.54 -4.22 4.49 731.09M 54 Jun 2021
Thornburg Strategic Income Fund TSIAX, TSICX, TSIIX, TSIRX, TSRRX, TSRIX, TSRSX 0.63 0.45 0.31 3.65B 822 Jun 2021
Thornburg Strategic Municipal Income Fund TSSAX, TSSCX, TSSIX 0.63 0.25 0.27 375.43M 303 Jun 2021
Thornburg Summit Fund TSUMX 3.62 1.36 0.63 62.25M 125 Jun 2021
Thornburg Ultra Short Income Fund TLDAX, TLDIX 0.07 0.04 0.04 48.96M 292 Jun 2021

Calendar

26 May 21
23 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Current reports

No filings