Company profile

Ticker
TEVA
Exchange
CEO
Kåre Schultz
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
SEC CIK

TEVA stock data

(
)

Calendar

7 Aug 19
19 Aug 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 4.34B 4.3B 4.56B 4.53B
Net income -689M -105M -2.89B -208M
Diluted EPS -0.63 -0.1 -2.85 -0.27
Net profit margin -15.89% -2.44% -63.30% -4.59%
Operating income -644M 134M -3.16B 16M
Net change in cash 192M 191M -93M 14M
Cash on hand 2.17B 1.97B 1.78B 1.88B
Cost of revenue 2.44B 2.44B 2.69B 2.51B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 18.85B 22.39B 21.9B 19.65B
Net income -2.15B -16.27B 329M 1.59B
Diluted EPS -2.35 -16.26 0.07 1.82
Net profit margin -11.40% -72.66% 1.50% 8.08%
Operating income -1.64B -17.48B 2.15B 3.35B
Net change in cash 819M -25M -5.96B 4.72B
Cash on hand 1.78B 963M 988M 6.95B
Cost of revenue 10.56B 11.77B 10.04B 8.3B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accommodate, accurate, acute, admission, alifornia, Amgen, arding, assumption, Bosentan, breadth, center, ch, CIII, cinacalcet, Cipla, conspiracy, default, demonstrated, Depositary, disparity, distinguishing, Doxylamine, duly, enterprise, epinephrine, EpiPen, ERP, Exhibit, Food, forcertain, fourteen, gap, gradually, herewith, Hunter, inappropriate, knowledge, metered, Mike, Modafi, monthsand, network, ntitrust, onthe, outlook, pathway, payout, Petersburg, Purdue, pyridoxine, qui, reaction, repaying, Retirement, rigged, se, Sensipar, sharp, small, St, Statesand, TAPI, thereunto, undersigned, upgrade, Ventolin, whi
Removed: adding, asqui, Aubagio, AZILECT, BENDEKAand, civilqui, Concerta, consisting, Cubicin, daptomycin, discontinued, dividend, exact, fact, factual, FENTORA, Germany, Gilenya, incentive, includingpre, internally, Italy, leave, long, Norway, partner, quantity, reserve, response, Severalqui, strength, Thequi, USP