Loading...
Docoh

BNY Mellon Strategic Municipals (LEO)

BNY Mellon Strategic Municipals, Inc., formerly Dreyfus Strategic Municipals, Inc., is a diversified closed-end management investment company. The Fund's investment objective is to maximize current income exempt from federal income tax to the extent consistent with the preservation of capital. The Fund has Long-Term Municipal Investments in various states of the United States including Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, Ohio, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wyoming and the United States related. The Fund invests in sectors, such as education, special tax, healthcare, utility, pre-refunded muni, transportation and state/territory general obligations. BNY Mellon Investment Adviser, Inc. serves as the Fund's investment advisor.-

Company profile

Ticker
LEO
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DREYFUS STRATEGIC MUNICIPALS INC, DREYFUS STRATEGIC MUNICIPALS, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
133426554

LEO stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
BNY Mellon Strategic Municipals, Inc. -7.44 -2.31 -5 566.92M 228 Mar 2022

Calendar

23 May 22
11 Aug 22
30 Sep 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Current reports
No filings