Loading...
Docoh

Sharing Economy International (SEII)

Sharing Economy International, Inc. develops technologies, products and services with a view to minimise pollution and wastage to protect the environment. It operates through the following segments: Dyeing and Finishing Equipment and Sharing Economy. The Dyeing and Finishing Equipment segment involves in the manufacture and sell of textile dyeing and finishing machines. The Sharing Economy segment targets the technology and global sharing economy markets, by developing online platforms and rental business partnerships that will drive the global development of sharing through economical rental business models. The company was founded by Jian Hua Wu in 1987 and is headquartered in Hong Kong.

Company profile

Ticker
SEII, SEIID
Exchange
Website
CEO
Chung Chan Che
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
China Wind Systems, Inc, Cleantech Solutions International, Inc.,, MALEX INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Fulland, Limited • Green Power Environment Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. • Vantage Ultimate Limited • Sharing Economy Investment Limited • EC Advertising Limited, a company incorporated • EC Rental Limited • EC Assets Management Limited, a company incorporated • Cleantech Solutions Limited • Global Bike Share (Mobile App) Limited, a company incorporated • EC Power (Global) Technology Limited ...
IRS number
752233445

SEII stock data

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 455 455 455 455 455 455
Cash burn (monthly) 21.94K 36.99K 261.33K 401.38K 115.98K 126.38K
Cash used (since last report) 96.54K 162.78K 1.15M 1.77M 510.36K 556.13K
Cash remaining -96.09K -162.32K -1.15M -1.77M -509.91K -555.68K
Runway (months of cash) -4.4 -4.4 -4.4 -4.4 -4.4 -4.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 100 100
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Winch Advisory Services 100 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Winch Advisory Services 100 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Revenues.
  • During the three months ended March 31, 2022, we recognized revenues from our sharing economy business of $57,058 compared to $88,207 for the three months ended Marcg 31, 2021, a decrease of $31,149, or 35%.
  • Cost of revenues.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: absent, affiliate, ascribed, Asia, case, deal, description, director, display, distinct, Europe, expansion, fail, Fof, Framework, green, Hanking, hardware, Hei, identification, inception, integrated, intelligent, Jefferson, joint, Macao, manner, Marcg, metaverse, multiple, narrow, nominal, ordinary, Pak, panel, pattern, pending, pension, plant, point, preceding, proceed, referral, relief, resolved, Rui, Shi, significantly, software, solution, sought, source, Southeast, Su, Subsection, Suzhou, Tech, trusteeship, understand, understanding, upgrade, venture, Xin
Removed: acquisition, Advisory, applying, attributed, begin, Committee, conform, consultant, consulting, depict, fee, licence, loan, mentioned, previously, professional, rendered, transfer, vendor