Loading...
Docoh

Quantrx Biomedical (QTXB)

Company profile

Ticker
QTXB
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AFEM MEDICAL CORP, ATHENA MEDICAL CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
330202574

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.92K 5.92K 5.92K 5.92K 5.92K 5.92K
Cash burn (monthly) 10 3.55K 19.16K 21.54K 10 3.55K
Cash used (since last report) 43.98 15.6K 84.28K 94.75K 43.98 15.6K
Cash remaining 5.88K -9.68K -78.36K -88.83K 5.88K -9.68K
Runway (months of cash) 587.6 -2.7 -4.1 -4.1 587.6 -2.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accelerated, Balance, check, complying, electronically, Employer, extended, filer, issuer, loan, mark, Mine, Nonemployee, Organization, partially, preceding, registered, Safety, shell, shorter, smaller, submit, submitted, transition, WASHINGTON
Removed: accrue, agreed, agreement, Amendment, America, assignment, capitalized, escrow, evaluated, expired, February, forgiving, gain, hygiene, incurred, manufacture, marketing, October, pronouncement, receiving, reduced, relate, release, resulted, subsequent, terminate, transferred