Loading...
Docoh

Goliath Film & Media (GFMH)

Goliath Film & Media Holdings engages in the development, production, and licensing of motion picture and digital content through its wholly-owned subsidiaries, Goliath Film and Media International, and Goliath Movie Partners 1, LLC. The company was founded on February 16, 2010 and is headquartered in Marina del Rey, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
GFMH
Exchange
CEO
Lamont Roberts
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CHINA ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY, CHINA ADVANCED TECHOLOGY, WESTMARK GROUP HOLDINGS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
272895668

GFMH stock data

Calendar

15 Mar 22
2 Jul 22
30 Apr 23
Quarter (USD) Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21 Apr 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Apr 21 Apr 20 Apr 19 Apr 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 400 400 400 400 400 400
Cash burn (monthly) 129 3.17K 2.19K 3.05K 212.33 3.52K
Cash used (since last report) 653.65 16.07K 11.1K 15.44K 1.08K 17.86K
Cash remaining -253.65 -15.67K -10.7K -15.04K -675.91 -17.46K
Runway (months of cash) -2.0 -4.9 -4.9 -4.9 -3.2 -5.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: greater, travel
Removed: presently