Docoh
Loading...

Nuveen Investment Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FIRST AMERICAN INVESTMENT FUNDS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
411418224

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nuveen Credit Income Fund FJSIX, FCSIX, FJSYX 1.22 0.67 0.98 197.45M 286 Jun 2021
Nuveen Dividend Value Fund FFEIX, FFECX, FAQIX, FFEFX 3.52 -2.12 0.61 4.27B 73 Jul 2021
Nuveen Global Infrastructure Fund FGIAX, FGIYX, FGNCX, FGIWX 4.18 1.32 -1.22 662.35M 127 Jun 2021
Nuveen Large Cap Select Fund FLRAX, FLYCX, FLRYX 5.41 4.46 6.33 51.53M 70 Apr 2021
Nuveen Mid Cap Growth Opportunities Fund FRSLX, FMECX, FMEYX, FISGX, FMEFX 2.46 -3 5.57 471.43M 73 Apr 2021
Nuveen Mid Cap Value Fund FASEX, FACSX, FMVSX, FSEIX, FMVQX 7.67 7.87 5.36 396.4M 75 Apr 2021
Nuveen Minnesota Intermediate Municipal Bond Fund FAMAX, FAMTX, NIBMX, NIBCX 0.33 0.62 0.31 461.11M 434 May 2021
Nuveen Minnesota Municipal Bond Fund FJMNX, FCMNX, FYMNX, NMBCX, NTCCX 0.4 0.85 0.46 736.54M 457 May 2021
Nuveen Nebraska Municipal Bond Fund FNTAX, FNTYX, NCNBX, NAAFX 0.49 0.79 0.4 136.44M 135 May 2021
Nuveen Oregon Intermediate Municipal Bond Fund FOTAX, FORCX, NIMOX, NAFOX 0.47 0.64 0.36 288.47M 250 May 2021
Nuveen Real Asset Income Fund NRIAX, NRICX, NRIIX, NRIFX 3.34 1.55 0.35 1.56B 459 Jun 2021
Nuveen Real Estate Securities Fund FREAX, FRLCX, FARCX, FREGX 8.23 0.79 2.59 2.58B 105 Jun 2021
Nuveen Short Term Municipal Bond Fund FSHAX, FSHYX, NAAEX 0.23 -0 0.07 890.05M 543 Jun 2021
Nuveen Small Cap Growth Opportunities Fund FRMPX, FMPCX, FIMPX, FMPFX -3.65 4.56 -0.8 366.44M 92 Jul 2021
Nuveen Small Cap Select Fund EMGRX, FHMCX, ARSTX, ASEFX 0.53 1.56 -1.4 148.15M 96 Jul 2021
Nuveen Small Cap Value Fund FSCAX, FSCVX, FSCCX, FSCWX 1.41 -1.97 -1.13 748.06M 89 Jul 2021
Nuveen Strategic Income Fund FCDDX, FCBCX, FCBYX, FSFRX 1.11 0.42 0.74 719.09M 721 Jun 2021

Calendar

10 Sep 21
21 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings