Docoh
Loading...

Putnam Variable Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PUTNAM CAPITAL MANAGER TRUST /MA/
SEC CIK
IRS number
46649095

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Putnam VT Diversified Income Fund -1.07 -1.31 -0.27 326.3M 1,694 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Emerging Markets Equity Fund 3.37 -0.64 3.78 38.93M 51 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Focused International Equity Fund 0.32 1.15 5.21 240.4M 62 Jun 2021
Putnam VT George Putnam Balanced Fund 2.01 0.22 3.62 251.63M 495 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Global Asset Allocation Fund 1.97 1.49 2.91 148.89M 1,562 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Global Health Care Fund 2.08 1.65 3.2 170.87M 101 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Growth Opportunities Fund 6.68 -2.09 7.15 1.2B 61 Jun 2021
Putnam VT High Yield Fund 1.32 0.33 1.17 181.23M 595 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Income Fund 0.33 -0.38 0.48 396.56M 1,365 Jun 2021
Putnam VT International Equity Fund -1.75 3.39 3.76 258.08M 143 Jun 2021
Putnam VT International Value Fund -3.94 4.71 3.1 82.34M 137 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Large Cap Value Fund -0.36 3.32 3.66 1.68B 103 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Mortgage Securities Fund -1.05 -1.52 -0.43 91.28M 926 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Multi-Asset Absolute Return Fund -0.06 1.46 0.76 34.89M 597 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Multi-Cap Core Fund 1.35 1.39 5.29 301.12M 100 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Research Fund 2.67 0.19 5.28 64.57M 172 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Small Cap Growth Fund 3.76 -4.76 4.69 41.13M 93 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Small Cap Value Fund -0.67 6.23 3.3 166.46M 113 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Sustainable Future Fund 7.57 -1.85 4.53 55.25M 85 Jun 2021
Putnam VT Sustainable Leaders Fund 2.99 -0.43 5.62 1.04B 77 Jun 2021

Calendar

26 Aug 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings