Loading...
Docoh

American Noble Gas (IFNY)

Since 2009 we had planned to pursue the exploration of potential oil and gas resources in the United States and in the Perlas and Tyra concession blocks offshore Nicaragua in the Caribbean Sea (the “Nicaraguan Concessions” or “Concessions”), which contain a total of approximately 1.4 million acres. We sold our wholly-owned subsidiary Infinity Oil and Gas of Texas Inc. in 2012 and its wholly-owned subsidiary, Infinity Oil and Gas of Wyoming Inc., was administratively dissolved in 2009. We have abandoned our efforts relating to the Concessions, as explained below.

Company profile

Ticker
IFNY
Exchange
Website
CEO
Stanton E. Ross
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
INFINITY ENERGY RESOURCES, INC, INFINITY INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
203126427

IFNY stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 148.38K 148.38K 148.38K 148.38K 148.38K 148.38K
Cash burn (monthly) 37.4K 105.44K 184.88K 167.48K 16.74K 64.9K
Cash used (since last report) 164.53K 463.83K 813.27K 736.75K 73.63K 285.51K
Cash remaining -16.15K -315.45K -664.89K -588.36K 74.76K -137.13K
Runway (months of cash) -0.4 -3.0 -3.6 -3.5 4.5 -2.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
19 May 22 Ross Stanton E Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 500,000 0 2,527,500
19 May 22 Leroy C Richie Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 100,000 0 600,000
19 May 22 Daniel F Hutchins Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 100,000 0 618,000
4 Jun 21 Loeffelbein John A Common Stock Purchase Option common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.5 350,000 175K 350,000
4 Jun 21 Ross Stanton E Common Stock Purchase Option common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.5 500,000 250K 630,000
31 Mar 21 Ross Stanton E Warrant to purchase Common Stock common stock Other Acquire J No No 0.5 1,051,416 525.71K 1,691,930
31 Mar 21 Ross Stanton E Convertible Promissory Note Payable common stock Other Acquire J No No 0.5 - 5.26K 640,514
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 10 EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Steward Financial 0 -10 EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Bad
New words: admitted, advisor, Albert, background, bank, barrel, border, brine, broker, bromine, burdened, call, carryforward, Castelli, Chase, check, compete, contemplated, contended, coordinated, daily, Darrah, debtor, demonstrated, diligence, directorship, disagreement, divested, divestiture, efficiency, enable, exclusive, expenditure, experience, Farmee, Farmor, Finney, Garden, GMDOC, goal, Grand, group, harvested, Haskell, hereunder, Hugoton, IFNY, indefinite, intent, iodine, Jayhawk, joined, JV, life, located, manner, membership, merged, Mesa, monitor, nonaccountable, noncash, occasionally, Omicron, OTC, OTCQB, pattern, predecessor, prevailing, processing, quotation, quoted, reclaim, relieved, rendered, resignation, resigned, restructuring, roadshow, royalty, Scout, sell, size, SKM, Southern, spudded, succeeded, sunflower, surviving, symbol, tailgate, target, targeted, technology, theory, threshold, tier, travel, troubled, unamortized, unconventional, uncured, underway, underwriter, Underwriting, Univest, usage, variety, wholly
Removed: acknowledged, Additionally, advertising, APA, assessed, bearing, cancelled, CEO, Chairman, comparison, concurrently, director, equivalent, expiration, higher, indemnity, preemptive, President, ratably, releasing, retired, sharing, solicitation, stated, surrendered, terminate, thereon, view