Docoh
Loading...

Union Security Insurance

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FORTIS BENEFITS INSURANCE CO
SEC CIK

Calendar

3 Mar 09
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AA, assigned, aware, bankruptcy, benchmark, binomial, borrower, borrowing, broader, broker, buyer, callable, carefully, carryback, carryforward, carryover, categorize, categorized, character, climate, closed, comparison, confidence, conservative, construct, convert, corroborated, creditor, critical, cyclical, cyclicality, debtor, decision, diminished, downgraded, economy, energy, entirety, exclusive, exclusively, exemption, fact, fashion, fewer, frequently, fully, geopolitical, global, Heath, heightened, hereof, hierarchy, highest, hypothetical, identical, Illiquidity, inactive, inadequacy, increasingly, inflationary, inforce, infrequently, input, insolvency, insolvent, insufficient, ix, judgment, lattice, lie, lose, lowest, magnitude, mandatorily, marketplace, mathematical, methodology, multiple, municipal, mutual, obsolescence, orderly, outlined, overseen, parallel, partnership, placement, precipitated, prefunded, pressure, pretax, priority, privacy, proactively, program, pronounced, properly, proportionate, proprietary, qualitative, recapture, recent, recently, recession, reclassification, recurring, redeemable, relied, rely, relying, remittance, repayment, repriced, revert, scenario, scheduled, scheduling, scrutiny, sector, shareholder, Similarly, spending, spread, staffing, stale, standing, strength, submitted, substitute, successfully, susceptible, target, technique, turn, UFLIC, unadjusted, unavailable, unemployment, unforeseen, unobservable, unpriced, unrestricted, upfront, Utah, venture, vi, viewed, vii, viii, virtually, volume, weak, xi, xii, xiii, xiv, xv
Removed: aforementioned, arrive, bifurcated, default, delivery, DIG, discounting, discretion, employment, enable, entitled, forecasted, host, incorrect, key, letter, maintained, materialize, mechanism, Obligor, pegged, Pennsylvania, prove, satisfaction, secured, select, step, subsection, swap, temporarily, terminated, UFL, unexpired, unit

Proxies

No filings