Loading...
Docoh

Rocketfuel Blockchain (RKFL)

Rocketfuel Blockchain, Inc. operates as a development stage company which operates as a corporate vehicle to seek and acquire a business opportunity. The company was founded on April 2, 1987 and is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
RKFL
Exchange
CEO
Gert Funk
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
B4MC GOLD MINES INC, HEAVENLY HOT DOGS INC, HEAVENLY HOT DOGS INC /, HEAVENLY HOT DOGS INC /DE/
SEC CIK

RKFL stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Mar 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Mar 22 Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Jul 22 Yankowitz Bennett J. Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.18 10,000 1.8K 1,526,922
15 Jul 22 Peter Michael Jensen Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.18 10,000 1.8K 1,587,776
24 Feb 22 Yankowitz Bennett J. Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.22 5,000 1.1K 1,453,417
16 Feb 22 Yankowitz Bennett J. Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.25 4,000 1K 1,448,417
24 Jan 22 Yankowitz Bennett J. Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.2229 4,000 891.6 1,434,000

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Good
New words: accessed, ACI, annum, apparent, attention, attributed, bifurcated, broker, Carlo, carryover, Coinify, convivence, covenanted, CSPA, customary, deductible, deducting, Delta, depreciated, depreciation, discount, Dismissal, dismissed, dispute, divert, duration, effectuating, eighty, Electrum, Ellenoff, escalating, eventual, excluded, excluding, explicit, extinguishment, facility, fifteen, food, fourth, grow, hedge, Hedging, House, hurt, incremental, India, instrument, lender, line, loyalty, mark, merit, Metamask, misreport, Monte, obsolescence, Path, plaintiff, plant, preempt, Prejudice, preliminary, prepay, prepayment, promissory, qualification, ranging, rare, reached, readily, ready, recoverable, remittance, retirement, Rohan, Senate, setup, Simulation, Stipulated, sue, surrendered, twenty, unclear, undiscounted, unexercised, variant, Wainwright, whereunder, yearend
Removed: absent, accurate, acquirer, allocating, cart, ceased, check, concept, consummated, consummation, contact, conventional, conveyed, correct, custody, deposited, dispositive, embodied, equivalent, erosion, Ethereum, exclusive, Exhibit, exist, Facebook, factual, fulfillment, Gold, hundred, individually, intangible, materiality, measure, negotiating, numerator, Oerbekker, PacificWave, physical, possession, principle, processor, purport, realizability, recognizable, recognizing, replaced, repurchase, requesting, resolving, satisfy, scaled, scandal, served, streamlined, subsidiary, terminated, threshold, title, UK