Loading...
Docoh

Innsuites Hospitality Trust (IHT)

InnSuites Hospitality Trust engages in the ownership and operation of hotel properties. It operates through the Hotel Operations and Corporate Overhead segment. The Hotel Operations and Corporate Overhead segment owns interest in two hotel properties in Arizona and New Mexico. The company was founded by James F. Wirth on June 21, 1971 and is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
IHT
Exchange
CEO
James F. Wirth
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
REALTY REFUND TRUST
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
RRF Limited Partnership • Tucson Hospitality Properties, L.L.L.P., an Arizona limited partnership. • InnSuites Hotels, Inc. • Albuquerque Suite Hospitality LLC ...
IRS number
346647590

IHT stock data

Calendar

2 May 22
20 May 22
31 Jan 23
Quarter (USD) Oct 21 Jul 21 Apr 21 Jan 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jan 21 Jan 20 Jan 19 Jan 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.15M 1.15M 1.15M 1.15M 1.15M 1.15M
Cash burn (monthly) 183.33K (no burn) 34.74K 80.43K 19.72K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 1.22M n/a 231.33K 535.55K 131.32K n/a
Cash remaining -68.72K n/a 920.67K 616.45K 1.02M n/a
Runway (months of cash) -0.4 n/a 26.5 7.7 51.8 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

3.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 11 7 +57.1%
Opened positions 6 2 +200.0%
Closed positions 2 4 -50.0%
Increased positions 0 1 EXIT
Reduced positions 2 1 +100.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.29M 753K +70.7%
Total shares 321.62K 345.04K -6.8%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 197.2K $601K -21.3%
Vanguard 52.64K $160K NEW
Geode Capital Management 29.83K $90K 0.0%
STT State Street 19.28K $59K NEW
Carnegie Mellon University 10K $31K 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 8.76K $27K -4.6%
Tower Research Capital 1.74K $6K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.09K $3K NEW
Nisa Investment Advisors 972 $3K 0.0%
BNP Paribas Arbitrage 100 $305K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Renaissance Technologies 197.2K -53.41K -21.3%
Vanguard 52.64K +52.64K NEW
Versant Capital Management 0 -44.4K EXIT
STT State Street 19.28K +19.28K NEW
Tower Research Capital 1.74K +1.74K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.09K +1.09K NEW
BLK Blackrock 8.76K -423 -4.6%
BNP Paribas Arbitrage 100 +100 NEW
Signaturefd 0 -50 EXIT
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 17 +17 NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: chain, NaNcash, rebound, reinvested, timeframe
Removed: approve, booking, case, confirmed, conservative, default, delinquency, delinquent, discretion, eligible, extending, file, marketability, newly, pending, proposed, release, requested, rescinded