Loading...
Docoh

Mphase (XDSL)

mPhase is a technology driven, innovative development company that creates and commercializes products and applications that impact everyday people. The Company is assembling industry-leading teams specializing in artificial intelligence, machine learning, software, consumer engagement, and other advanced technologies. Additional information can be found at the mPhase website,www.mphasetech.com. Please follow us on twitter: @mPhase_Tech for the latest updates.

Company profile

Ticker
XDSL
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MPHASE TECHNOLOGIES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
mPhase Technologies India Private Limited • mPower Technologies, Inc. • Always Ready, Inc. • MEDDS, Inc. • Microphase Telecommunications, Inc. • mPhase TV.net, Inc. • mPhase Television.Net, Inc. ...
IRS number
222287503

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 Jun 22
26 Jun 22
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 Nov 21 Venkat Jayaraman Kodumudi Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.2395 28,000 6.71K 30,000
15 Jun 21 Bhatnagar Anshu Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.42 360,000 151.2K 40,676,351
21 May 21 Venkat Jayaraman Kodumudi Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.34 2,000 680 2,000
20 May 21 Bhatnagar Anshu Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.3307 305,000 100.86K 40,316,351
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 1 EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Freedman Financial Associates 0 -1 EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Bad
New words: Abraham, attention, Avrohom, aware, Biderman, calendar, Chazon, Christopher, Circuit, circumstance, complaint, Congregation, counterproductive, covered, cured, defendant, defending, delay, disease, dismissed, dispute, District, diverting, Durando, Eagle, ease, Edward, ensuring, equipment, ETI, factoring, failure, GS, ineffective, investigation, Karen, Martin, Montgomery, notification, offered, offering, outbreak, premature, proprietary, proxy, quorum, represented, representing, resignation, resigned, response, revision, revocable, safety, shareholder, Suozzo, susceptible, transportation, underwritten, unsuccessful, vigorously, violation
Removed: comparability