Docoh
Loading...

GTIM Good Times Restaurants

Good Times Restaurants, Inc. owns, operates and franchises restaurants in Colorado and Wyoming. It operates through the following segments: Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard restaurants and Bad Daddy’s Burger Bar restaurants. The company was founded in 1987 and is headquartered in Lakewood, CO.

Company profile

Ticker
GTIM
Exchange
CEO
Ryan M. Zink
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
GOOD TIMES RESTAURANTS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
841133368

GTIM stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

5 Feb 21
13 Apr 21
28 Sep 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 10.02M 10.02M 10.02M 10.02M 10.02M 10.02M
Cash burn (monthly) 479.67K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 867.17K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 1.68M n/a n/a 3.03M n/a n/a
Cash remaining 8.34M n/a n/a 6.98M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 17.4 n/a n/a 8.0 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 Mar 21 Jobson Charles E Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 4 6,189 24.76K 329,601
25 Mar 21 Jobson Charles E Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 4 16,757 67.03K 323,412
24 Mar 21 Jobson Charles E Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 4 18,821 75.28K 306,655
23 Mar 21 Jobson Charles E Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 4 8,483 33.93K 287,834
18 Mar 21 Lefever Scott Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 2.48 13,000 32.24K 87,513
18 Mar 21 Lefever Scott Common Stock Option exercise Aquire M No No 2.31 22,346 51.62K 74,513

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

10.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 13 14 -7.1%
Opened positions 1 3 -66.7%
Closed positions 2 4 -50.0%
Increased positions 3 2 +50.0%
Reduced positions 3 4 -25.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.59M 1.75M +106.0%
Total shares 1.26M 1.2M +5.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 534.78K $1.52M +19.1%
Vanguard 462.91K $1.32M 0.0%
Bridgeway Capital Management 110.3K $314K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 58.04K $165K 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 39.94K $114K +0.6%
Manatuck Hill Partners 25.3K $72K -35.6%
California Public Employees Retirement System 15K $43K 0.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 13.33K $38K -16.0%
Tower Research Capital 1.53K $4K -4.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 500 $1K +646.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Renaissance Technologies 534.78K +85.8K +19.1%
Manatuck Hill Partners 25.3K -13.97K -35.6%
Rockefeller Capital Management 0 -6.45K EXIT
NTRS Northern Trust 13.33K -2.55K -16.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 500 +433 +646.3%
BLK Blackrock 39.94K +255 +0.6%
Simplex Trading 129 +129 NEW
Tower Research Capital 1.53K -75 -4.7%
BAC Bank Of America 0 -10 EXIT
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 63 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advantage, amid, August, benchmark, chose, commonly, communication, data, decision, dollar, eradicating, human, indoor, intraperiod, length, manifested, mechanism, metric, Notable, official, outdoor, pose, recategorization, resistant, resource, Restated, revise, salary, schedule, seventeen, Simplifying, strain, Tabular, travel, vaccine
Removed: accretion, arising, Board, competitive, consistent, diligence, efficient, elimination, entirety, exceed, expedient, extra, financially, hindsight, Holiday, lessee, manner, operate, optional, Planned, policy, possession, practical, Raleigh, recover, reimaging, remodeling, retail, standard, statutory, structure, sublease, tenant, Topic, training, turnover, twelve, upscale