Company profile

Ticker
TO
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Tech Ops Sevcon Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
42985631

Calendar

14 Aug 17
8 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jul 17 Apr 17 Dec 16 Sep 16
Revenue 18.56M 15.67M 12.54M 13.59M
Net income -2.89M -2.19M -2.43M -2.92M
Diluted EPS -0.56 -0.43 -0.48 -0.67
Net profit margin -15.58% -13.94% -19.35% -21.48%
Operating income -3.29M -2.32M -2.42M -2.91M
Net change in cash -3.35M -4.74M -3.73M 9.85M
Cash on hand 2.32M 5.66M 10.4M 14.13M
Cost of revenue 13.92M 11.9M 9.79M 10.47M

Financial data from Sevcon earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: aftermarket, ancillary, Antitrust, appraisal, attached, attractive, Austrian, automatically, bankruptcy, Borg, BorgWarner, brought, Charter, Chicago, Commission, community, concurrently, consummated, consummation, contemplated, copy, customary, decree, dispose, earlier, encourage, enforce, enterprise, exceed, facilitate, fee, fifteen, foregoing, FrontFour, Fuhua, grew, illegal, impression, inability, individually, induce, insolvency, knowingly, law, LP, matter, merger, modification, November, omitted, ordinance, original, passenger, pendency, pending, perfected, prepayment, professional, proposal, proposed, rata, receipt, recruit, refurbished, refurbishment, reimburse, reimbursement, relocating, repayable, repayment, request, resolution, resource, rest, satisfaction, schedule, scheduled, Slade, slower, solicit, solicitation, startup, superior, surviving, threshold, unanimously, unsecured, unsolicited, view, voluntary, waiver, Warner, Xuchang
Removed: begin, deficiency, JV, targeting, weak, weakening