Loading...
Docoh

Saba Capital Income & Opportunities Fund (BRW)

The Trust is a diversified, closed-end management investment company registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended, and the rules, regulations, and applicable exemptive orders thereunder ("1940 Act"). It was organized as a Massachusetts business trust on December 2, 1987. As of June 5, 2020 the Trust's net asset value ("NAV") per Common Share was $4.71. The Trust 's investment objective is to provide investors with as high a level of current income as is consistent with the preservation of capital. There is no assurance that the Trust will achieve its investment objective. The investment objective is fundamental and may not be changed without a majority vote of the shareholders of the Trust.

Company profile

Ticker
BRW
Exchange
CEO
Michael Bell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ING PRIME RATE TRUST, PILGRIM AMERICA PRIME RATE TRUST, PILGRIM PRIME RATE TRUST, Voya PRIME RATE TRUST
SEC CIK
IRS number
956874587

BRW stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Saba Capital Income & Opportunities Fund -2.09 0.27 1.27 514.06M 782 Jan 2022

Calendar

14 Jan 22
28 Jun 22
28 Feb 23
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
27 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 8.22 115,496 949.38K 4,506,964
26 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 8.23 13,511 111.2K 4,622,460
24 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 8.06 8,099 65.28K 4,635,971
23 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 8.1 40,664 329.38K 4,644,070
20 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 8.18 35,901 293.67K 4,684,734
19 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 4.12 3,395 13.99K 9,441,278
18 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 4.12 19,842 81.75K 9,444,673
17 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 4.1 103,516 424.42K 9,464,515
9 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 4.16 33,712 140.24K 9,568,031
6 May 22 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 4.23 44,826 189.61K 9,601,743
8.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3K 0 NEW
Total shares 9.74M 9.73M +0.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
First Trust Portfolios 9.73M $0 0.0%
Investors Research 774 $3K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Investors Research 774 +774 NEW
First Trust Portfolios 9.73M 0 0.0%