Docoh
Loading...

PPR Voya Prime Rate Trust

Voya Prime Rate Trust operates as a diversified, closed-end management investment company. It seeks to provide investors with as high a level of current income as is consistent with the preservation of capital. The company was founded on December 2, 1987 and is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
PPR
Exchange
CEO
Michael Allyn Bell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ing Prime Rate Trust, Pilgrim America Prime Rate Trust, Pilgrim Prime Rate Trust
SEC CIK
IRS number
956874587

PPR stock data

(
)

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets As of
Voya Prime Rate Trust 0.32 0.97 3.16 604.54M Feb 2021

Calendar

6 Nov 20
13 Apr 21
28 Feb 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Apr 21 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 4.66 127,500 594.15K 27,158,480
8 Apr 21 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 4.68 71,319 333.77K 27,285,980
19 Jan 21 Kimberly A Anderson Voya Prime Rate Trust (PPR) Sale back to company Dispose D No No 4.86 195 947.7 605

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

44.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 93 0 NEW
Opened positions 93 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 666.73M 0 NEW
Total shares 77.14M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Saba Capital Management 36.32M $162.35M NEW
Rivernorth Capital Management 10.05M $44.93M NEW
Sit Investment Associates 3.36M $15.02M NEW
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 3.07M $13.71M NEW
Bulldog Investors 2.74M $12.24M NEW
Eaton Vance Management 2.07M $9.25M NEW
Invesco Senior Secured Management 2.03M $9.07M NEW
City Of London Investment Management 2.01M $8.98M NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 1.77M $7.93M NEW
MIO Partners 1.28M $5.7M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Saba Capital Management 36.32M +36.32M NEW
Rivernorth Capital Management 10.05M +10.05M NEW
Sit Investment Associates 3.36M +3.36M NEW
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 3.07M +3.07M NEW
Bulldog Investors 2.74M +2.74M NEW
Eaton Vance Management 2.07M +2.07M NEW
Invesco Senior Secured Management 2.03M +2.03M NEW
City Of London Investment Management 2.01M +2.01M NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 1.77M +1.77M NEW
MIO Partners 1.28M +1.28M NEW