Docoh
Loading...

DELL Dell

Dell Technologies, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the provision of information technology hardware, software, and service solutions through its subsidiaries. It operates through the following segments: Infrastructure Solutions Group (ISG), Client Solutions Group (CSG), and VMware. The ISG segment includes servers, networking, and storage, as well as services and third-party software and peripherals that are closely tied to the sale of ISG hardware. The CSG segment consists of sales to commercial and consumer customers of desktops, thin client products, and notebooks. The VMware segment provides compute, cloud management, networking and security, storage and availability, and other end-user computing offerings. The company was founded by Michael Saul Dell in 1984 and is headquartered in Round Rock, TX.

Company profile

Ticker
DELL
Exchange
CEO
Michael Saul Dell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Dell Computer Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
742487834

DELL stock data

(
)

Calendar

23 Sep 13
27 Jul 21
29 Jan 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 2 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 1 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 680.18M 627.82M +8.3%
Total shares 7.92K 8.77K -9.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Archer Investment 7.72K $680.17M -9.9%
Your Advocates 200 $18K 0.0%
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Archer Investment 7.72K -850 -9.9%
IFP Advisors 0 0
Your Advocates 200 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abetted, abetting, adjourned, adjournment, aided, aiding, al, asserted, asserting, breach, breached, broadened, Buiten, Chancery, complaint, convened, County, cyclical, declaratory, denied, DGCL, discovery, discrete, Docket, ECJ, enjoin, enjoining, expedited, family, faster, fee, fiduciary, fully, heard, High, III, indefinitely, indirectly, Investor, IV, jeopardize, John, lesser, merit, modification, motion, MSDC, Nelson, pace, Partnership, predominantly, prejudice, preventing, pursuit, putative, recognition, reconvened, refund, repeating, River, Roseville, scheduling, shortly, Southern, stayed, thirteen, unaffiliated, Van, voluntarily
Removed: contested, contracted, long, longer, negotiate, profitably, regulatory, stabilize, visibility, work