Loading...
Docoh

Calamos Investment Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CFS Investment Trust
SEC CIK
IRS number
363316238

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Calamos Convertible Fund CCVIX, CCVCX, CICVX -0.52 0.62 -7.22 1.31B 109 Apr 2022
Calamos Dividend Growth Fund CADVX, CCDVX, CIDVX -3.07 2.85 -8.42 17.41M 120 Apr 2022
Calamos Evolving World Growth Fund CNWGX, CNWDX, CNWIX -3.22 -1.12 -6.93 461.29M 92 Apr 2022
Calamos Global Convertible Fund CAGCX, CCGCX, CXGCX -1.57 -0.55 -6.85 200.07M 143 Apr 2022
Calamos Global Equity Fund CAGEX, CCGEX, CIGEX, CGEOX -2.98 1.57 -10.41 89.93M 68 Apr 2022
Calamos Global Opportunities Fund CVLOX, CVLCX, CGCIX -2.26 1.04 -8.62 259.1M 88 Apr 2022
Calamos Global Sustainable Equities Fund -3.73 2.04 -8.91 6.58M 124 Apr 2022
Calamos Growth & Income Fund CVTRX, CVTCX, CGIIX, CGIOX -2.51 2.55 -7.99 2.61B 166 Apr 2022
Calamos Growth Fund CVGRX, CVGCX, CGRIX -3.8 3.61 -13.22 1.38B 181 Apr 2022
Calamos Hedged Equity Fund CAHEX, CCHEX, CIHEX -2.21 0.99 -5.17 663.3M 278 Apr 2022
Calamos High Income Opportunities Fund CHYDX, CCHYX, CIHYX -1.05 -0.65 -3.14 44.74M 490 Apr 2022
Calamos International Growth Fund CIGRX, CIGCX, CIGIX, CIGOX -4.93 0.28 -8.78 236.84M 86 Apr 2022
Calamos International Small Cap Growth Fund 2.01M 66 Apr 2022
Calamos Market Neutral Income Fund CVSIX, CVSCX, CMNIX, CVSOX -0.95 0.31 -2.32 20.58B 1,233 Apr 2022
Calamos Phineus Long/Short Fund CPLSX, CPCLX, CPLIX 0.79 -0.87 -3.94 750.81M 90 Apr 2022
Calamos Select Fund CVAAX, CVACX, CVAIX -2.39 3.6 -9.03 44.32M 59 Apr 2022
Calamos Short-Term Bond Fund CSTBX, CSTIX -0.46 -1.24 -0.72 407.91M 579 Apr 2022
Calamos Timpani Small Cap Growth Fund CTSIX, CTSOX, CTASX 0.11 0.49 -13.57 374.51M 87 Apr 2022
Calamos Timpani SMID Growth Fund CTOGX, CTAGX, CTIGX -0.08 1.13 -12.42 18.05M 93 Apr 2022
Calamos Total Return Bond Fund CTRAX, CTRCX, CTRIX -1.13 -2.38 -3.42 38.71M 215 Apr 2022

Calendar

24 Jun 22
9 Aug 22
31 Oct 22
Current reports
No filings