Loading...
Docoh

Cleanspark (CLSK)

CleanSpark, Inc., a Nevada corporation, is in the business of providing advanced software and controls technology solutions to solve modern energy challenges. We have a suite of software solutions that provide end-to-end microgrid energy modeling, energy market communications, and energy management solutions. Our offerings consist of intelligent energy monitoring and controls, intelligent microgrid design software, middleware communications protocols for the energy industry, energy system engineering, and software consulting services. Through its wholly owned subsidiary ATL Data Centers LLC, CleanSpark owns and operates a data center that provides customers with traditional on-site and cloud-based data center services. The Company also owns and operates a fleet of over 3,400 ASIC (application-specific integrated circuit) Bitcoin miners producing over 200 PH/s in mining capacity. Capacity is expected to increase to over 300 PH/s in mining capacity in early 2021. CleanSpark plans to apply its technologies with a goal of mining bitcoins at the lowest energy prices in the United States .

Company profile

Ticker
CLSK
Exchange
Website
CEO
Zachary K. Bradford
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SMARTDATA CORP, STRATEAN INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
ATL Data Centers LLC • CleanBlok, Inc. • CleanSpark, LLC • CleanSpark II, LLC • CleanSpark Critical Power Systems, Inc. • Solar Watt Solutions, Inc. • GridFabric, LLC • p2klabs, Inc. ...

CLSK stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$11.00
Low target
$10.00
High target
$12.00
BTIG
Maintains
Buy
$10.00
3 Jun 22
Chardan Capital
Initiated
Buy
$12.00
3 Jun 22

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 May 22
12 Aug 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21 Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.91M 1.91M 1.91M 1.91M 1.91M 1.91M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.47M 12.95M (no burn) 1.01M 4.19M 4.77M
Cash used (since last report) 6.47M 57.01M n/a 4.46M 18.46M 21.02M
Cash remaining -4.56M -55.1M n/a -2.54M -16.55M -19.11M
Runway (months of cash) -3.1 -4.3 n/a -2.5 -3.9 -4.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 Apr 22 Wood Thomas Leigh Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,364 0 17,891
18 Feb 22 Wood Thomas Leigh Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,874 0 14,527
17 Feb 22 Gary Anthony Vecchiarelli Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 10.25 4,400 45.1K 77,757
16 Feb 22 Gary Anthony Vecchiarelli Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 11.18 3,357 37.53K 73,357
16 Feb 22 Schultz S. Matthew Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 25,000 0 273,000
14 Feb 22 Wood Thomas Leigh Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 8.7 15,000 130.5K 60,196
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: affirmative, answer, attempt, bankruptcy, Clara, colocation, consumed, County, declared, declaring, default, deposit, discovery, dismissal, disposal, disposed, explore, fundable, half, kilowatt, Lancium, leave, lending, lesser, misrepresentation, MW, MWs, negligent, ninety, opportunistically, opposition, Pathion, perpetual, predecessor, purportedly, reply, Santa, sought, streamline, Superior, timeline, Trinity, yield
Removed: build, continuing, formed, hourly, manner, milestone, proforma, projected, registered, registration