Loading...
Docoh

Regal Rexnord (RRX)

Regal Rexnord Corporation is a global leader in the engineering and manufacturing of industrial powertrain solutions, power transmission components, electric motors and electronic controls, air moving products and specialty electrical components and systems, serving customers around the world. Through longstanding technology leadership and an intentional focus on producing more energy-efficient products and systems, Regal Rexnord helps create a better tomorrow – for its customers and for the planet. Regal Rexnord is comprised of four operating segments: Motion Control Solutions, Climate Solutions, Commercial Systems and Industrial Systems. Regal Rexnord is headquartered in Beloit, Wisconsin and has manufacturing, sales and service facilities worldwide.

Company profile

Ticker
RRX
Exchange
CEO
Louis Pinkham
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
REGAL BELOIT CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Arrowhead Systems, LLC • Cambridge International, Inc. • Centa MP Shanghai Co Ltd • EuroFlex Transmissions (India) Private Limited • Land Newco, Inc. • RBC Foreign Manufacturing BV • Regal Beloit America, Inc. • Regal Beloit (Changzhou) Co., Ltd. • Regal Beloit (Wuxi) Co., Ltd. • Regal Switzerland Manufacturing GmbH ...
IRS number
390875718

RRX stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$156.00
Low target
$140.00
High target
$172.00
Keybanc
Maintains
Overweight
$172.00
23 Aug 22
Barclays
Maintains
Overweight
$140.00
8 Jul 22

Calendar

5 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
1 Jan 23
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Jan 22 Oct 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 139.42 1 139.42 6,999.418
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 139.15 1,640 228.21K 7,000.418
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 84.39 112 9.45K 8,640.418
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 74.04 31 2.3K 8,528.418
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 78.05 35 2.73K 8,497.418
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 133.77 1,511 202.13K 8,462.418
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 76.99 31 2.39K 6,951.418
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Stock Appreciation Rights Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 133.77 1,511 202.13K 2,934
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Stock Appreciation Rights Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 84.39 112 9.45K 2,443
8 Aug 22 Kunze John C Stock Appreciation Rights Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 78.05 35 2.73K 1,510
96.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 402 419 -4.1%
Opened positions 48 58 -17.2%
Closed positions 65 56 +16.1%
Increased positions 123 139 -11.5%
Reduced positions 164 149 +10.1%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 8.09B 9.71B -16.7%
Total shares 64.21M 65.22M -1.5%
Total puts 48K 38.8K +23.7%
Total calls 63.3K 83.7K -24.4%
Total put/call ratio 0.8 0.5 +63.6%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 6.6M $749.07M +0.3%
Capital World Investors 5.98M $679.25M +12.1%
BLK Blackrock 5.68M $644.59M +0.1%
FMR 4.57M $518.35M +14.3%
Massachusetts Financial Services 2.92M $331.59M +11.6%
Alliancebernstein 2.7M $306.72M -10.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 2M $227.16M -10.7%
JHG Janus Henderson 1.84M $208.75M +0.0%
STT State Street 1.75M $199.48M -2.1%
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas 1.48M $167.86M +36.5%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Capital World Investors 5.98M +646.96K +12.1%
FMR 4.57M +570.61K +14.3%
Citadel Advisors 33.44K -477.35K -93.5%
Ubs Global Asset Management Americas 1.48M +395.73K +36.5%
IVZ Invesco 361.44K -339.85K -48.5%
Massachusetts Financial Services 2.92M +303.56K +11.6%
Alliancebernstein 2.7M -300.02K -10.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 2M -239.06K -10.7%
Marshall Wace 0 -187.97K EXIT
Balyasny Asset Management 186.71K +186.71K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CumminsABBNidecRBC Bearings
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 2. MANAGEMENT'S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
  • Unless the context requires otherwise, references in this Item 2 to “we,” “us,” “our” or the “Company” refer collectively to Regal Rexnord Corporation and its subsidiaries.
  • Regal Rexnord Corporation (NYSE: RRX), based in Beloit, Wisconsin (USA), is a global leader in the engineering and manufacturing of industrial powertrain solutions, power transmission components, electrical motors and electronic controls, air moving products and specialty electrical components and systems, serving customers around the world. Through longstanding technology leadership and an intentional focus on producing more energy-efficient products and systems, we help create a better tomorrow – for our customers and for the planet.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Elkay, jurisdictional
Removed: Canadian, Cautionary, chain, facing, header, incur, Kingdom, LIBOR, stronger