Docoh
Loading...

SCIA SCI Engineered Materials

SCI Engineered Materials, Inc. engages in the manufacture and supply of advanced materials for physical vapor deposition thin film applications. Its products include sputtering targets, evaporation materials, ceramic powders and substrates. The company was founded by Edward R. Funk and Ingeborg V. Funk in 1987 and is headquartered in Columbus, OH.

Company profile

Ticker
SCIA
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SUPERCONDUCTIVE COMPONENTS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
310121318

SCIA stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Apr 21
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
7 May 21 lu emily Common stock, without par value Grant Aquire A No No 2.95 508 1.5K 140,988
7 May 21 Ungar Edward W Common stock, without par value Grant Aquire A No No 2.95 508 1.5K 51,043
7 May 21 Shunk Laura F Common stock, without par value Grant Aquire A No No 2.95 508 1.5K 536,142
7 May 21 Gilliam John P Common stock, without par value Grant Aquire A No No 2.95 508 1.5K 54,053
7 May 21 Wickersham Charles Edward JR Common stock, without par value Grant Aquire A No No 2.95 508 1.5K 48,043

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 2 EXIT
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 2 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 520K EXIT
Total shares 0 469.76K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Huntington National Bank 0 -283.76K EXIT
IFP Advisors 0 -186K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Materion
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: actively, adapting, assistance, Bloomberg, calendar, Certainty, chip, claim, claimed, commence, commencement, consecutive, consulting, contingency, decline, delivery, directly, Disaster, eligible, encourage, encouraging, equal, evidence, experienced, extinguishment, final, fiscal, fixed, funding, Gain, government, greater, implicit, IRS, midst, modified, negative, Notice, outbreak, permanent, positive, pretax, prior, provision, refundable, Retention, reversed, semiconductor, short, shortage, statutory, SWAP, Taxpayer, temporarily, unrealizability, vaccine, view, wearing, wide
Removed: agreement, Chairperson, complying, conflicting, custody, economically, feasible, February, initiation, insufficient, lack, longer, operate, performed, permitted, prepay, prepayment, relating, remediate, review, schedule, segregation, size, supporting, transition, travel