Docoh
Loading...

LKAI LKA GOLD

LKA Gold, Inc. engages in the exploration of gold mining activities. It focuses its operation on the Ute-Ulay and Golden Wonder projects. The company was founded by Kye A. Abraham, Larry H. Abraham, and James U. Blanchard III in 1979 and is headquartered in Gig Harbor, WA.

Company profile

Ticker
LKAI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Kye A. Abraham
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LKA INTERNATIONAL INC /DE/
SEC CIK
IRS number
911428250

LKAI stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

30 Jan 20
13 Jun 21
31 Dec 21

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • LKA had no revenues during the three months ended September 30, 2019 and 2018.
  • Exploration expenses were minimal in the three months ended September 30, 2019 at $8,944, compared to $16,552 during the three months ended September 30, 2018. Low exploration expenses are a result of exploration being temporarily ceased in late 2017.
  • Professional fees increased by $4,089 during the three months ended September 30, 2019 to $13,561, compared to $9,472 during the three months ended September 30, 2018, mainly as a result of on-going litigation in the three months ended September 30, 2019, there was no such litigation in the prior period.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: acquire, acquired, advanced, behalf, Caldera, character, Deferral, Distinguishing, drilling, equipment, equity, exclusively, exploratory, Indefinite, indexed, July, Mandatorily, Noncontrolling, Nonemployee, Nonpublic, partnership, payroll, Redeemable, repaid, Replacement, round, Scope, supervise, surface, travel
Removed: ending