Docoh
Loading...

FTGI Finotec

Finotec Group, Inc. operates as a holding company, which offers online brokerage services to individuals, professionals, and institutional traders. It also develops, markets, and operates a software system that delivers foreign exchange, commodities, and futures investment services to the public. The company was founded on October 8, 1987 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
FTGI, LVPA, FTGID
Exchange
Website
CEO
David Lazar
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
CONDOR WEST CORP, ONLINE INTERNATIONAL CORP /NV/
SEC CIK
IRS number
760251547

FTGI stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 Mar 21
13 Apr 21
31 Jan 22
Quarter (USD)
Jan 21 Oct 20 Jul 20 Apr 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jan 21 Jan 20 Jan 10
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Finotec earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: acutely, addressing, afford, afforded, area, arrangement, arrived, ascertain, ascertained, Avenue, banquet, begun, BF, blank, block, buyer, candidate, career, cease, ceased, charter, China, chosen, climate, College, complicated, concurrent, consented, construction, constructive, consuming, contemplate, contemplated, council, covid, Culture, dedicate, departure, depression, desirability, desired, diversification, divest, drafting, DRC, economy, expend, expended, expert, expertise, factor, favorable, fever, force, forced, forgave, fruition, Fuzhu, geographic, geographical, Haoye, hinder, hindered, hindsight, Huaiyin, illiquid, illiquidity, inapplicable, incomplete, indefinite, infrequently, Jiangsu, judgement, Lawrence, leadership, leave, lvpai, microcap, mitigate, motivate, Nasdaq, neutral, Noble, NY, Oceanside, optimization, ordinary, overhead, pandemic, perception, PHBR, photo, photographer, photography, piggyback, portrait, pre, primary, prolonged, properly, publicly, pursue, pursuing, pursuit, raw, reclassified, recoverable, rectify, Red, redeemed, reduction, reliant, reorganization, resale, revise, Rose, School, seasoned, sector, segment, select, selected, selecting, selection, seller, Shanghai, shooting, shop, single, speculative, sporadic, stage, statutory, Studio, subordinate, successor, suit, Switchback, task, territory, therefrom, thereof, timeframe, Treasurer, treatment, twenty, unattractive, uncontrollable, unfavorable, unidentified, unknown, unpredictable, unrecoverable, unrest, unstable, unwritten, valuable, vast, Vocational, voluntary, wealthy, wedding, weigh, Wuxi, Yang
Removed: acceptance, accessed, achieving, actively, advertising, Affiliate, alleged, authority, base, broker, brokerage, call, center, commentary, commodity, conduct, conjunction, consist, consolidated, consolidation, court, currency, customer, data, dealing, define, delivering, demo, depend, design, detected, direct, duly, ease, efficient, equivalent, evaluated, execution, expressed, extension, fact, family, foreign, forexcash, forging, form, found, framework, Franchising, FTGI, functionality, Google, granted, IB, incorporated, individual, inflation, institutional, insufficient, integrated, intensely, intensify, internet, introducing, Kingdom, label, Licensing, live, mail, offer, offered, organization, participation, payable, payment, policy, power, prevailing, pricing, product, project, promulgated, proxy, pursuant, receive, reference, registering, registrant, relating, restricted, resulted, room, seamlessly, secured, segregated, sharing, software, sponsoring, stated, streaming, summary, term, timing, trade, traffic, wealth, white, worked