Docoh
Loading...

SCRH Scores Holding

Scores Holding Company Inc. was incorporated in Utah on September 21, 1981 under the name Adonis Energy Inc. We adopted our current name in July 2002. Since 2003, we have been in the business of licensing the “Scores” trademarks and other intellectual property to fine gentlemen’s nightclubs with adult entertainment in the United States. There are ten such clubs currently operating under the Scores name, in New York, New York; Chicago, Illinois; Tampa, Florida; New Orleans, Louisiana; Harvey, Louisiana; Mooresville, North Carolina; Palm Springs, Florida; Buffalo, New York; Atlantic City, New Jersey and Las Vegas, Nevada.

Company profile

Ticker
SCRH
Exchange
CEO
Robert M. Gans
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Internet Advisory Corp, Olympus MTM Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
870426358

SCRH stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Apr 20
12 Apr 21
31 Dec 21

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Item 2. Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations.
  • Scores Holding Company, Inc. (“Scores,” the “Company,” “we,” “us” or “our”) was incorporated in Utah on September 21, 1981 under the name Adonis Energy, Inc. We adopted our current name in July 2002. Since 2003, we have been in the business of licensing the “Scores” trademarks and other intellectual property to fine gentlemen’s nightclubs with adult entertainment in the United States. As of March 31, 2019, there are nine such clubs operating under the Scores name, in New York, New York; Chicago, Illinois; Tampa, Florida; New Orleans, Louisiana; Harvey, Louisiana; Mooresville, North Carolina; Palm Springs, Florida; Buffalo, New York and Las Vegas, Nevada.
  • On January 27, 2009, Mitchell’s East LLC, wholly owned by Robert M. Gans, acquired a majority interest in our outstanding capital stock. I.M. Operating LLC (“IMO”), which is partially owned by Robert M. Gans who is also our majority shareholder, has signed a licensing agreement with us and commenced operations in New York of a new club (the “New York Club”) under the Scores name in May 2009. Effective September 1, 2017, IMO no longer owned or operated the New York Club and terminated its licensing agreement with the Company. IMO sold the New York Club to Club Azure LLC (“CA”) which is owned by Mark Yackow who is the sole owner (100%) of CA and former Chief Operating Officer of IMO. Effective September 1, 2017, the Company granted an exclusive, non-transferable license for the use of the “Scores New York” to CA for the New York Club.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: adjourned, arecautioned, attach, attaching, Cheetah, complementary, conference, copy, COVID, decline, desist, duration, essential, exemplified, Huntsville, local, Metropolitian, November, opposition, predicted, real, reply, slightly, thereto, ultimate, Wisconsin
Removed: appointed, approach, awaiting, cautioned, complimentary, Excluding, lesser, Martin, Quarterly, resulted, Starlight, Voronino