Loading...
Docoh

C21 Investments (CXXIF)

C21 Investments, Inc. engages in the cannabis business. It focuses on the cultivation, processing, and distribution of cannabis and hemp-derived consumer products in the United States. The company was founded on January 15, 1987 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
CXXIF
Exchange
Website
CEO
Sonny Newman
Employees
Fiscal year end
Former names
CURLEW LAKE RESOURCES INC, CURLEW LAKE RESOURCES INC /FI
SEC CIK

CXXIF stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
20 Aug 22
31 Jan 23
Quarter (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21 Jan 20 Jan 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21 Jan 20 Jan 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
5.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 10.67M 10.62M +0.5%
Total shares 6.55M 6.48M +1.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Cowen Financial Products 6.48M $10.62M 0.0%
Gofen & Glossberg 75K $53K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Gofen & Glossberg 75K +75K NEW
Cowen Financial Products 6.48M 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
Proxies
No filings