Docoh
Loading...

HUSI+G HSBC USA

Company profile

Ticker
HUSI+G
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
REPUBLIC NEW YORK CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
132764867

Calendar

23 Feb 21
2 Mar 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from HSBC USA earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 15.66B 15.66B 15.66B 15.66B 15.66B 15.66B
Cash burn (monthly) 607.67M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 1.24B n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 14.41B n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 23.7 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • 2019 compared with 2018 See "Results of Operations" in our 2019 Form 10-K for a discussion of our operating results for 2019 compared with 2018. See below for a discussion of our operating results for 2020 compared with 2019.
  • Net Interest Income  Net interest income is the total interest income on earning assets less the total interest expense on deposits and borrowed funds. An analysis of consolidated average balances and interest rates is presented in this MD&A under the caption "Consolidated Average Balances and Interest Rates."
  • (1)Represents the benefit associated with interest earning assets in excess of interest bearing liabilities. Increased percentages reflect growth in this excess or a higher cost of interest bearing liabilities, while decreased percentages reflect a reduction in this excess or a lower cost of interest bearing liabilities.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AA, abandoned, anemic, Austria, Autonomy, big, blow, BoE, bolstered, Boston, broaden, budgeting, bullying, career, Chinese, clarity, classroom, closure, coaching, cohesion, complementary, condone, Consulate, cope, coupled, curiosity, cyclical, dampened, decommissioning, deferral, dialogue, dignity, dimension, disappointing, disciplinary, discomfort, discrimination, distancing, divergence, dominated, downturn, dramatically, drew, EAD, education, embrace, England, ERG, ethnicity, expansionary, explore, FC, feel, FEG, flexibility, flight, food, forbearance, forgiven, France, fungible, GBM, gender, GLCM, GTRF, halt, harassment, hardwired, haven, headroom, healthy, heavier, heavily, HR, hygiene, IBA, immersive, India, induction, infection, insight, instability, intellectual, intensified, invaluable, Islamic, Lastly, launched, LGD, liable, linear, listen, live, medicine, mental, mentoring, modestly, moratorium, motivate, MSLP, NaN, narrative, notify, notifying, orientation, outer, pandemic, Paycheck, payroll, PD, PDs, percentile, plant, portal, postponed, PPP, PRA, protectionist, quicker, race, RAF, rebound, rebounded, recalculate, recalibrated, recharacterized, retaliation, rollout, rose, SBA, SCB, Seattle, Senate, sexual, sharp, sheltering, shielded, shop, signage, Snapshot, societal, solicit, spring, stagnation, standalone, stronger, summer, surge, suspend, Taiwan, territory, thrive, touch, trace, TRM, unbiased, unclaimed, unconditionally, undiscounted, University, unstable, upside, vacant, vaccinated, vaccine, venture, victimization, vital, waned, waterfall, workplace, worsen, worsening, wrote
Removed: acceleration, accused, affirming, aforementioned, Ahmed, amending, Amman, analyzing, Andean, annuity, anticipation, artificially, asserting, assignee, attributed, automatic, await, backdrop, BEAT, booked, boycott, cap, cellular, characterized, choose, collusive, Colorado, comparing, comprised, conceivably, confiscate, contacted, convention, cooperating, count, deal, dependency, deployment, desire, dialing, disclosing, domiciled, dozen, Eleventh, employing, enhancing, Erosion, executable, facilitation, Fargo, fatigue, FCC, FCTM, fell, FinCEN, Fonseca, foot, format, fraudulently, freeze, fulfillment, gathered, gauge, hearing, hotel, IAS, insourcing, intention, introduce, investigating, Jeffrey, Jordan, judged, knowledgeable, leaseback, lessor, literature, LRM, lump, manifested, manipulative, mapped, matured, medium, midst, migrating, modernize, Monteleone, Mossack, negotiating, nonfinancial, object, objected, objection, objectively, offense, oppose, Optimal, ordered, ORMF, outlined, Pact, passage, payoff, PHH, precise, preliminary, prerecorded, proceed, productivity, Proforma, projection, promotional, proposing, proposition, provisional, proximate, ranging, recognizing, reconsideration, referral, relevance, REO, replacing, replead, request, residing, restraint, retaining, revaluing, revising, revocation, ruling, seasonal, seasoning, separation, Sherman, shortly, Siegel, situational, SPV, square, stabilized, SUS, tablet, targeting, telephone, Tera, TeraExchange, tied, timetable, tracking, unavailable, voice, vulnerability, wrapping, zone