Docoh
Loading...

AMNL Applied Minerals

Applied Minerals, Inc. engages in the production of halloysite clay and natural iron oxide solutions. It offers its products under the Dragonite, Dragonite-XR, Dragonite-HP, Dragonite-PureWhite, and Amiron brands. The company was founded on March 4, 1924 and is headquartered in Brooklyn, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
AMNL
Exchange
CEO
Andre M. Zeitoun
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ATLAS MINING CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
820096527

AMNL stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

21 May 21
31 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Nov 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 May 20 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 543.87K 543.87K 543.87K 543.87K 543.87K 543.87K
Cash burn (monthly) 41.9K 10.47K 209.87K 165.29K 146.75K 12.53K
Cash used (since last report) 168.16K 42.04K 842.35K 663.41K 589.02K 50.3K
Cash remaining 375.71K 501.83K -298.48K -119.54K -45.15K 493.57K
Runway (months of cash) 9.0 47.9 -1.4 -0.7 -0.3 39.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

32.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 2 0 NEW
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 821K 30K +2636.7%
Total shares 64.16M 4.01M +1500.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Samlyn Capital 50.89M $331K NEW
Berylson Capital Partners 13.27M $490K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Samlyn Capital 50.89M +50.89M NEW
Berylson Capital Partners 13.27M +13.27M NEW
Williams Jones Wealth Management 0 -4.01M EXIT
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accrual, approximatey, assumed, auction, BASF, County, decision, deficit, delinquent, electricity, elimination, FirstFire, forefeiture, gain, incurrence, Juab, July, lien, notice, obligor, OTC, primary, public, refund, shareholder, sublet, suffered, UT
Removed: arrangement, assessing, Barry, borrowed, collaborative, compounder, consecutive, Counsel, disputed, emanating, erroneously, fee, Forty, Framework, funding, history, initial, Interaction, IP, iv, Kingdon, lawn, Master, Michael, Offshore, OID, Onshore, plastic, preceding, renewal, Samlyn, satisfy, support, transportation, unsecured