Loading...
Docoh

Republic First Bancorp (FRBK)

Republic Bank is the operating name for Republic First Bank. Republic First Bank is a full-service, state-chartered commercial bank, whose deposits are insured up to the applicable limits by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC). The Bank provides diversified financial products through its 31 offices located in Atlantic, Burlington, Camden and Gloucester Counties in New Jersey; Bucks, Delaware, Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties in Pennsylvania and New York County in New York. The bank also offers a wide range of residential mortgage products through its mortgage division, Oak Mortgage Company.

Company profile

Ticker
FRBK
Exchange
CEO
Harry D. Madonna
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
EXECUFIRST BANCORP INC, FIRST REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /DE/
SEC CIK
IRS number
232486815
SEC advisor number
801-50849
FINRA CRD number
107297
AUM ?
$176.19M (as of 29 Mar 19)
Accounts
98 (as of 29 Mar 19)
Employees
2 (1 investment advisory or research)
Address
Republic First Bancorp
TWO LIBERTY PLACE
50 S. 16TH STREET SUITE 2400
PHILADELPHIA
PA 19102
Phone
215-735-4422

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Schaller Investment Group, Inc. $176.19M
Schaller Equity Partners, a North Carolina Limited Partnership $83.53M Hedge Fund

FRBK stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
25 Mar 22 Hill Vernon W Ii Common Stock Conversion Acquire C Yes No 3 416,666 1.25M 2,795,666
25 Mar 22 Hill Vernon W Ii Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 3 833,333 2.5M 2,977,198
25 Mar 22 Hill Vernon W Ii series A Convertible preferred stock common stock Conversion Dispose C Yes No 3 50,000 150K 50,000
25 Mar 22 Hill Vernon W Ii series A Convertible preferred stock common stock Conversion Dispose C No No 3 100,000 300K 0
21 Mar 22 Andrew B Cohen RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 8,500 0 8,500
21 Mar 22 Tracie Young RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 15,000 0 15,000
21 Mar 22 Harris Wildstein RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 8,500 0 8,500
21 Mar 22 Brian Tierney RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 8,500 0 8,500
65.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 105 88 +19.3%
Opened positions 26 8 +225.0%
Closed positions 9 8 +12.5%
Increased positions 27 23 +17.4%
Reduced positions 29 28 +3.6%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 209.49M 232.54M -9.9%
Total shares 41.85M 40.03M +4.6%
Total puts 43K 0 NEW
Total calls 56.4K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 0.8
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 7.89M $40.71M -4.0%
CPV Partners 5.44M $28.08M 0.0%
Norcross George E Iii 4.36M $22.51M NEW
M3 Partners 2.66M $9.88M 0.0%
Vanguard 1.95M $10.06M -17.2%
Bay Pond Partners 1.84M $6.85M 0.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.82M $9.39M +14.2%
Context BH Capital Management 1.72M $8.86M 0.0%
Wellington Management 1.67M $8.61M -29.9%
Banc Funds 1M $5.18M 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Norcross George E Iii 4.36M +4.36M NEW
M3F 0 -2.66M EXIT
Wellington Management 1.67M -710.2K -29.9%
Vanguard 1.95M -404.56K -17.2%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 525.61K +381.58K +264.9%
TROW T. Rowe Price 0 -355.19K EXIT
BLK Blackrock 7.89M -326.83K -4.0%
IVZ Invesco 361.23K +290.29K +409.2%
Renaissance Technologies 479.45K -279.23K -36.8%
EAM Investors 264.35K +264.35K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CitizensTruist FinancialCitizensCitizens

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: advertising, height
Removed: afforded, borrowed, CECL, classification, codified, Comptroller, Corporation, created, declined, deferment, deferral, delay, drove, enactment, exclude, final, forbearance, forgiven, main, participated, qualified, suspension