Loading...
Docoh

Stock Yards Bancorp (SYBT)

Louisville, Kentucky-based Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., with $4.6 billion in assets, was incorporated in 1988 as a bank holding company. It is the parent company of Stock Yards Bank & Trust Company, which was established in 1904.

Company profile

Ticker
SYBT
Exchange
Website
CEO
James Hillebrand
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
S Y BANCORP INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Stock Yards Bank & Trust Company • SYB Insurance Company, Inc. ...
IRS number
611137529

SYBT stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

5 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Aug 22 Heintzman David P Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 68.9 1,000 68.9K 97,705
29 Jul 22 Croce Michael Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 69.2981 1,000 69.3K 19,626
29 Jul 22 Thompson Kathy C Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 69 5,403 372.81K 21,600
29 Jul 22 Priebe Stephen M Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 69.15 341 23.58K 4,504
29 Jul 22 Priebe Stephen M Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 15.72 1,500 23.58K 4,845
29 Jul 22 Priebe Stephen M Stock Appreciation Right Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 15.72 1,500 23.58K 0
27 Jul 22 Brown J McCauley Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 65.85 30 1.98K 3,908
8 Feb 22 Heintzman David P Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 500 0 98,705
25.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 145 141 +2.8%
Opened positions 17 23 -26.1%
Closed positions 13 15 -13.3%
Increased positions 40 51 -21.6%
Reduced positions 53 40 +32.5%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 4.46B 5.4B -17.5%
Total shares 13.59M 13.92M -2.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management 1.78M $94.06M -1.5%
BLK Blackrock 1.7M $89.98M -1.6%
Vanguard 1.51M $79.87M +0.2%
Stock Yards Bank & Trust 1.05M $55.58M -1.7%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 749.01K $39.62M +0.4%
Champlain Investment Partners 732.68K $38.76M -4.7%
ATAC Neuberger Berman 642.99K $34.01M +10.2%
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The 541.91K $28.67M +0.2%
STT State Street 478.2K $25.43M +3.5%
Charles Schwab Investment Management 449.92K $23.8M +7.4%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Norges Bank 0 -163.56K EXIT
Wedge Capital Management L L P 33.27K -68.5K -67.3%
ATAC Neuberger Berman 642.99K +59.44K +10.2%
State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D 0 -43.61K EXIT
Champlain Investment Partners 732.68K -36.31K -4.7%
Crawford Investment Counsel 35.68K +35.68K NEW
Silver Oak Securities 32K +32K NEW
Charles Schwab Investment Management 449.92K +31.01K +7.4%
Walthausen & Co. 0 -27.7K EXIT
BLK Blackrock 1.7M -27.31K -1.6%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Bad
New words: ahead, Annouced, beta, boost, explicitly, firm, GLBA, history, implicitly, inversely, lapse, lessen, longstanding, marking, presumptively, release, renamed, runoff, short, shrunk, unchanged, versa
Removed: accruing, aim, bifurcated, coupled, demonstrated, exacerbated, facility, favorable, foreclosed, fourth, GLB, Great, involving, key, lowering, Recession, refinance, securing