Loading...
Docoh

AiXin Life International (AIXN)

AiXin Life International, Inc. engages in the sale of health supplement products. The firm through its subsidiary, AiXinZhonghong, markets and sells nutritional products directly to clients. The company was founded on December 30, 1987 and is headquartered in Chengdu, China.

Company profile

Ticker
AIXN, AXIN
Exchange
CEO
Quan Zhong Lin
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MERCARI COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LTD
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
AiXin (BVI) International Group Co., Ltd • HK AiXin International Group Co., Limited • Chengdu AiXin Zhonghong Biological Technology Co., Ltd. • AiXin Life International Group, Inc. • Aixin Shangyan Hotel Management Co., Ltd. • Aixintang Pharmacy Co., Ltd. • Chengdu Aixintang Pharmacy Co., Ltd. • Chengdu Aixintang Liucheng Pharmacy Co., Ltd. • Chengdu Wenjiang Aixinhui Pharmacy Co., Ltd. • Chengdu Beibang Pharmacy Co., Ltd. ...
IRS number
841085935

AIXN stock data

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 8.65M 8.65M 8.65M 8.65M 8.65M 8.65M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 257.38K 85.11K 167.84K 58.6K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.13M 374.48K 738.54K 257.84K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 7.52M 8.27M 7.91M 8.39M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 29.2 97.2 47.1 143.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: appeal, assurance, attractive, client, connection, covid, criteria, difficult, eligible, EPS, European, exceed, Federation, frozen, FV, interrupted, invasion, Kingdom, long, Mach, oil, proposed, reinstituted, request, responded, retaliatory, Russia, Russian, SEC, Sichuan, Step, tolerance, Ukraine, Union
Removed: Algodon, assigned, bearing, comply, default, depended, dormant, effectuate, expedient, failed, filing, gave, guarantee, hindsight, Incorporation, initial, land, leasing, liquidity, margin, practical, principal, promotional, reactivate, reactivated, Reassessment, relationship, relevant, repayment, research, restate, Secretary, Separation, stipulated, substantial, supplemental, uncombined, unconsolidated, underlying, variable, volume