Docoh
Loading...

LNN Lindsay

Lindsay Corporation is a leading global manufacturer and distributor of irrigation and infrastructure equipment and technology. Established in 1955, the company has been at the forefront of research and development of innovative solutions to meet the food, fuel, fiber and transportation needs of the world's rapidly growing population. The Lindsay family of irrigation brands includes Zimmatic® center pivot and lateral move agricultural irrigation systems and FieldNET® remote irrigation management and scheduling technology as well as irrigation consulting and design and industrial IoT solutions. Also a global leader in the transportation industry, Lindsay Transportation Solutions manufactures equipment to improve road safety and keep traffic moving on the world's roads, bridges and tunnels, through the Barrier Systems®, Road Zipper® and Snoline™ brands.

Company profile

Ticker
LNN
Exchange
Website
CEO
Timothy Hassinger
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LINDSAY MANUFACTURING CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
470554096

LNN stock data

(
)

Calendar

1 Jul 21
31 Jul 21
31 Aug 21
Quarter (USD)
May 21 Feb 21 Nov 20 Aug 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Aug 20 Aug 19 Aug 18 Aug 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Lindsay earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Apr 21 Ibrahim Gokcen Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 499 0 499
26 Jan 21 Christodolou Michael Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 145.11 2,000 290.22K 11,588
25 Jan 21 Christodolou Michael Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 151.66 428 64.91K 13,588
25 Jan 21 Christodolou Michael Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 146.01 572 83.52K 14,016
12 Jan 21 Michael Nahl Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 142.44 302 43.02K 3,142
12 Jan 21 Michael Nahl Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 141.05 3,698 521.6K 3,444
11 Jan 21 Christodolou Michael Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 141.81 419 59.42K 14,588
11 Jan 21 Christodolou Michael Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 141.08 3,337 470.78K 15,007
11 Jan 21 Christodolou Michael Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 139.92 5,244 733.74K 18,344

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

88.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 169 165 +2.4%
Opened positions 30 25 +20.0%
Closed positions 26 19 +36.8%
Increased positions 54 54
Reduced positions 51 50 +2.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.6B 1.23B +111.8%
Total shares 9.61M 9.57M +0.4%
Total puts 6.2K 9.7K -36.1%
Total calls 24.4K 3.5K +597.1%
Total put/call ratio 0.3 2.8 -90.8%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 1.8M $299.41M +2.6%
Vanguard 1.21M $201.62M -0.1%
ATAC Neuberger Berman 861.3K $143.51M +22.0%
Royce & Associates 607.11K $101.16M -13.4%
IPXAF Impax Asset Management 495.98K $82.64M -20.0%
STT State Street 343.17K $57.18M +0.7%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 303.56K $50.58M -3.4%
Schroder Investment Management 294.1K $49M +43.4%
TROW T. Rowe Price 251.55K $41.91M +23.1%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 247.87K $41.3M -8.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Nuance Investments 0 -209.2K EXIT
ATAC Neuberger Berman 861.3K +155.42K +22.0%
IPXAF Impax Asset Management 495.98K -123.94K -20.0%
Amundi Pioneer Asset Management 92.98K -113.54K -55.0%
Allianz Asset Management GmbH 193.34K +108.93K +129.1%
Royce & Associates 607.11K -94.17K -13.4%
Schroder Investment Management 294.1K +88.99K +43.4%
Norges Bank 0 -79.52K EXIT
Lord, Abbett & Co. 57.62K +57.62K NEW
IVZ Invesco 242.37K -47.5K -16.4%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Amerityre
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: favorable, IIoT, inflation, labor, line, onset, slowdown, weaker
Removed: agreement, closing, continued, fulfilled, gasoline, IoT, spread, subsequent