Docoh
Loading...

Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MORGAN STANLEY DEAN WITTER INSTITUTIONAL FUND INC
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
ACTIVE INTERNATIONAL ALLOCATION PORTFOLIO MSACX, MSIBX, MSLLX, MSAAX, MAIJX, MAIHX 4.93 3.18 -1.33 248.37M 118 Jun 2021
Advantage Portfolio MPAIX, MAPLX, MAPPX, MADSX, MSPRX 5.12 -2.36 8.58 1.04B 50 Jun 2021
Asia Opportunity Portfolio MSAQX, MSAUX, MSAWX, MSAYX 0.33 0.38 -1.47 795.61M 41 Jun 2021
China Equity Portfolio MAKSX, MAKAX, MAKCX, MAKIX 1.5 -0.97 -0.28 13.54M 29 Jun 2021
Counterpoint Global Portfolio GLCAX, GLCDX, GLCIX, GLCSX 5 -2.15 7.17 30.12M 306 Jun 2021
Developing Opportunity Portfolio 0.92 -0.23 1.11 335.95M 37 Jun 2021
Emerging Markets Fixed Income Opportunities Portfolio MEAIX, MEAPX, MEALX, MRDPX, MSEDX 1.53 1.43 0.07 39.57M 174 Jun 2021
Emerging Markets Leaders Portfolio MELIX, MELAX, MELSX, MEMLX 5.63 -0.17 6.19 282.54M 34 Jun 2021
EMERGING MARKETS PORTFOLIO MGEMX, MMKBX, MSELX, MMMPX, MSEPX, MRGEX 2.87 2.4 1.15 810.36M 82 Jun 2021
Emerging Markets Small Cap Portfolio MSEMX, MSEOX, MSESX, MSETX 5.23 1.65 4.46 102.27M 65 Jun 2021
Global Concentrated Portfolio MLNIX, MLNAX, MLNCX, MLNSX 4.97 0.2 0.2 100.43M 22 Jun 2021
Global Concentrated Real Estate Portfolio MCQIX, MCQAX, MCQCX, MCQJX 0.41 3.93 2.3 4.19M 56 Mar 2021
Global Core Portfolio MLMIX, MLMAX, MLMCX, MLMSX 5.32 0.71 0.79 20.34M 38 Jun 2021
Global Endurance Portfolio MSJSX, MSJAX, MSJCX, MSJIX 5.76 -3.99 11.05 80.7M 43 Jun 2021
GLOBAL FRANCHISE PORTFOLIO MSFAX, MSFBX, MSFLX, MSGFX, MGISX 5.28 0.62 2.25 3.35B 32 Jun 2021
Global Infrastructure Portfolio MTIIX, MTILX, MTIPX, MSGPX, MSGTX, MRGOX 4.02 1.57 -0.01 312.41M 60 Jun 2021
Global Insight Portfolio MIGIX, MIGLX, MIGPX, MSPTX 3.36 -3.89 8.32 476.78M 54 Jun 2021
Global Opportunity Portfolio MGGIX, MGGLX, MGGPX, MGTSX, MSOPX, MGORX 5.97 -1.68 3.42 8.05B 44 Jun 2021
Global Permanence Portfolio MGKQX, MGKAX, MGKCX, MGKIX 5.85 0.65 2.66 3.72M 50 Jun 2021
Global Real Estate Portfolio MRLAX, MRLBX, MGRLX, MGREX, MSRDX, MRLEX 6.75 2.14 0.9 100.89M 103 Jun 2021
Global Sustain Portfolio MGQIX, MGQAX, MGQLX, MGQSX, MSGQX 4.86 0 1.17 81.27M 37 Jun 2021
GROWTH PORTFOLIO MSEQX, MSEGX, MSHLX, MGRPX, MSGUX, MGHRX 5.38 -2.71 12.13 19.23B 54 Jun 2021
Inception Portfolio MSSGX, MSSMX, MSSLX, MFLLX, MSCOX 5.71 -5.16 10.69 2.36B 102 Jun 2021
International Advantage Portfolio MFAIX, MSALX, MFAPX, MSIAX, IDVSX 6.06 3 -0.57 5.69B 35 Jun 2021
INTERNATIONAL EQUITY PORTFOLIO MSIQX, MIQBX, MSQLX, MIQPX, MSECX 3.75 4.56 -1.93 2.26B 62 Jun 2021
International Opportunity Portfolio MIOIX, MIOLX, MIOPX, MNOPX, MSOCX, MRNPX 4.1 -0.47 1.59 5.19B 44 Jun 2021
Next Gen Emerging Markets Portfolio MFMIX, MFMPX, MFMLX, MSRFX, MSFEX 5.53 2.88 3.82 77.45M 33 Jun 2021
Permanence Portfolio MSHPX, MSHNX, MSHOX, MSHMX 5.96 -1.97 4.11 3.81M 54 Jun 2021
Real Assets Portfolio MRJIX, MRJAX, MRJCX, MRJSX 4.53 1.72 0.68 27.44M 232 Jun 2021
U.S. REAL ESTATE PORTFOLIO MSUSX, MUSDX, MSULX, MURSX, MSURX, MRETX 8.51 1.06 2.98 48.4M 37 Jun 2021
US Core Portfolio MUOIX, MUOAX, MUOCX, MUOSX 7.4 0.31 1.37 62.76M 33 Jun 2021

Calendar

2 Sep 21
22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 47K 0 NEW
Total shares 1.21K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Eubel Brady & Suttman Asset Management 1.21K $47K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Eubel Brady & Suttman Asset Management 1.21K +1.21K NEW

Current reports

No filings