Docoh
Loading...

AFTM Aftermaster

AfterMaster, Inc. is an audio technology company. It engages in the the development and commercialization of proprietary, audio, and video technologies for professional and consumer use including AfterMaster HD Audio and ProMaster HD. The company was founded on May 12, 1988 and is headquartered in Hollywood, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
AFTM
Exchange
CEO
Lawrence G. Ryckman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dimensional Visions Group LTD, Dimensional Visions INC/ De, Studio One Media, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
232517953

AFTM stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 Jul 20
24 Jun 21
30 Jun 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Mar 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17 Jun 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Aftermaster earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.72K 3.72K 3.72K 3.72K 3.72K 3.72K
Cash burn (monthly) 19.47K 10.8K 4.58M 1.9M 67.51K 135.45K
Cash used (since last report) 287.92K 159.75K 67.72M 28.04M 998.14K 2M
Cash remaining -284.2K -156.03K -67.72M -28.04M -994.42K -2M
Runway (months of cash) -14.6 -14.4 -14.8 -14.8 -14.7 -14.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abrupt, acoustic, Alberta, art, atthe, bright, brought, chosen, clean, compact, complement, compliment, complying, counterclaim, countersued, Criminal, David, disposal, epidemic, evidencing, fidelity, Fritsche, ground, heard, Hedrick, Hirji, hold, impossible, investment, Kring, leap, lockdown, maneuver, Matthew, Offense, outbreak, painstakingly, Pandemic, passed, Paycheck, PPP, qualifying, rapidly, recapture, refine, reopen, responded, revolutionary, rollout, Sam, SBA, spot, standstill, Tempe, toxic, uncertain, unexpected, unsecured, Usury, vehicle, violation
Removed: advisory, Bluetooth, hard, led, OTCQB, remote, suspending