Docoh
Loading...

Vanguard Malvern Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vanguard Asset Allocation Fund Inc
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD CORE BOND FUND VCOBX, VCORX 1 0.3 0.83 6.76B 2,306 Jun 2021
VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETS BOND FUND VEGBX, VEMBX 2.53 0.93 0.69 2.51B 263 Jun 2021
VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL INTERMEDIATE-TERM BOND FUND VIITX 0.51 0.18 -0.04 39.9B 3,892 Jun 2021
VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL SHORT-TERM BOND FUND VISTX 0.16 0.16 -0.06 9.23B 874 Jun 2021
VANGUARD SHORT-TERM INFLATION-PROTECTED SECURITIES INDEX FUND VTAPX, VTIP, VTSPX, VTIPX 0.84 0.79 0.05 50.67B 20 Jun 2021
VANGUARD U.S. VALUE FUND VUVLX -1.54 13.19 4.46 1.06B 259 Dec 2020

Calendar

27 May 21
25 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 555 492 +12.8%
Opened positions 90 85 +5.9%
Closed positions 27 38 -28.9%
Increased positions 291 269 +8.2%
Reduced positions 101 77 +31.2%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 8.42B 7.57B +11.3%
Total shares 160.51M 147M +9.2%
Total puts 100 0 NEW
Total calls 2.7K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 0.0
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
FMR 27.77M $1.46B +3.7%
Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management 22.61M $1.19B +9.3%
Betterment 9.14M $478.83M +8.5%
MS Morgan Stanley 6.9M $361.71M +19.3%
Valmark Advisers 5.8M $303.87M +4.7%
SEIC SEI Investments 5.09M $267.06M -11.1%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 4.39M $229.85M +1.5%
BAC Bank Of America 4.37M $228.9M +17.9%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 3.85M $201.67M +529.2%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 3.07M $161.12M +29.9%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
SCS Capital Management 38.58K -7.25M -99.5%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 3.85M +3.24M +529.2%
Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management 22.61M +1.93M +9.3%
MS Morgan Stanley 6.9M +1.12M +19.3%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 1.43M +993.39K +226.1%
FMR 27.77M +982.44K +3.7%
Beacon Capital Management 10K -883.83K -98.9%
Buckingham Asset Management 758.52K +727.67K +2358.7%
Betterment 9.14M +717.1K +8.5%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 3.07M +708.12K +29.9%

Current reports

No filings