Loading...
Docoh

Upd Holding (UPDC)

UPD Holding Corp. engages in the provision of metabolic products. It will operates through the the following brands: iMetabolic Catalyst, iMetabolic Mini-Meal, iMetabolic Multi-Pro, and iMetabolic BittX. The iMetabolic Catalyst brand will provides essential vitamins and plant compounds that are necessary to aid in metabolic functions such as B-Complex Vitamins, as well as Green Tea Extract, and Resveratrol. The iMetabolic Mini-Meal brand intends to provide whey protein isolate intake for a person who is on a four-to-five meal per day diet or needs a snack that will act as a low-calorie, high nutritional value appetite suppressant. The iMetabolic Multi-Pro brand has a an objective of providing vitamins and minerals that are typically marketed as multi-vitamin supplements dovetail with the Catalyst to eliminate the duplicate consumption of overlapping ingredients that routinely plagues supplement users. The iMetabolic BittX brand is intended to reform the body's disposition toward bitter foods. The company was founded in June 1988 and is headquartered in Reno, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
UPDC
Exchange
CEO
Mark W. Conte
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Industry (SIC)
Former names
BARRIE RICHARD FRAGRANCES INC, Esio Water & Beverage Development Corp., FBR CAPITAL CORP /NV/, NETtime Solutions, Inc, Tempco, Inc., TIME AMERICA INC, VITRIX INC /NV/
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
A NEVADA CORPORATION • Vital Behavioral Health Inc. • iMetabolic Corp. • United Product Development Corp. • VITAL BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INC. • VBH Kentucky Inc. • VSL Frankfort LLC • VBH Garden Grove Inc. • VBH Frankfort LLC ...
IRS number
133465289

UPDC stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.9K 3.9K 3.9K 3.9K 3.9K 3.9K
Cash burn (monthly) 47.85K 4.08K 138.93K 129.53K 37.41K 71.1K
Cash used (since last report) 211.45K 18.02K 613.88K 572.34K 165.31K 314.19K
Cash remaining -207.55K -14.12K -609.99K -568.45K -161.41K -310.29K
Runway (months of cash) -4.3 -3.5 -4.4 -4.4 -4.3 -4.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Avon Products
Management Discussion
  • Results of Operations for the Three Months Ended March 31, 2022, and 2021.
  • Below is a summary of the results of operations for the three months ended March 31, 2022, and 2021.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
Removed: decline