Docoh
Loading...

Franklin Templeton Variable Insurance Products Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Franklin Valuemark Funds
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Franklin Allocation VIP Fund 3.4 0.92 1.25 731.11M 991 Jun 2021
Franklin DynaTech VIP Fund 8.1 -2.48 8.6 174.67M 160 Jun 2021
Franklin Global Real Estate VIP Fund 6.52 2.11 1.24 151.13M 79 Jun 2021
Franklin Growth and Income VIP Fund 4.05 2.66 -0.54 73.4M 82 Jun 2021
Franklin Income VIP Fund 1.77 1.9 0.18 3.59B 160 Jun 2021
Franklin Large Cap Growth VIP Fund 7.37 -2.14 7.4 143.41M 101 Jun 2021
Franklin Mutual Global Discovery VIP Fund 2.71 3.42 -0.93 543.66M 137 Jun 2021
Franklin Mutual Shares VIP Fund 3.7 3.67 -1.74 2.84B 143 Jun 2021
Franklin Rising Dividends VIP Fund 5.23 1.72 1.16 1.69B 51 Jun 2021
Franklin Small Cap Value VIP Fund 2.99 1.91 -4.26 1.36B 88 Jun 2021
Franklin Small-Mid Cap Growth VIP Fund 5.77 -3.68 8.01 632.35M 137 Jun 2021
Franklin Strategic Income VIP Fund 1.11 0.5 0.9 412.32M 577 Jun 2021
Franklin U.S. Government Securities VIP Fund 0.37 -0.25 -0.07 882.67M 952 Jun 2021
Franklin VolSmart Allocation VIP Fund 3.2 1.16 1.12 205.88M 290 Jun 2021
Templeton Developing Markets VIP Fund 1.43 0.19 0.25 357.67M 70 Jun 2021
Templeton Foreign VIP Fund 0.41 3.84 -2.85 1.32B 67 Jun 2021
Templeton Global Bond VIP Fund 0.63 0.46 -0.86 2.3B 280 Jun 2021
Templeton Growth VIP Fund 3.4 2.05 -2.38 507.78M 76 Jun 2021

Calendar

25 Aug 21
24 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings