Loading...
Docoh

Nuveen Multi-Market Income Fund (JMM)

The Fund's objective is to provide high monthly income consistent with prudent risk to capital. The Fund will invest primarily in debt securities, including, but not limited to, U.S. agency and privately issued mortgage-backed securities, corporate debt securities, and asset-backed securities. At least 65% of the Fund's total assets must be invested in securities that, at the time of purchase, are rated investment-grade or of comparable quality. The Fund may utilize derivatives including options; futures contracts; options on futures contracts; interest-rate caps, collars and floors; interest-rate, total return, and credit default swap agreements; and options on the foregoing type of swap agreements. The Fund uses leverage.

Company profile

Ticker
JMM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AMERICAN INCOME FUND INC /VA, MENTOR INCOME FUND INC, Nuveen Multi-Market Income Fund, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
411999198

JMM stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nuveen Multi-Market Income Fund -1.69 -1.6 -2.04 75.65M 303 Mar 2022

Calendar

9 Mar 22
12 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
62.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 19 19
Opened positions 5 2 +150.0%
Closed positions 5 1 +400.0%
Increased positions 5 5
Reduced positions 5 9 -44.4%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 38.63M 44.65M -13.5%
Total shares 5.94M 5.89M +0.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Sit Investment Associates 4M $25.97M +1.0%
1607 Capital Partners 1.23M $8.02M +4.6%
Relative Value Partners 312.75K $2.04M -5.5%
Aviance Capital Partners 167.86K $1.09M +6.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 79.81K $519K -6.7%
Kestra Advisory Services 30.22K $196K NEW
Strategic Capital Advisers 25.58K $166K +0.4%
BCK Partners 25.58K $166K NEW
Stratos Wealth Partners 16.77K $109K 0.0%
BAC Bank Of America 15.31K $100K -14.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
1607 Capital Partners 1.23M +53.8K +4.6%
Sit Investment Associates 4M +41.29K +1.0%
Proequities 0 -39.81K EXIT
Kestra Advisory Services 30.22K +30.22K NEW
BCK Partners 25.58K +25.58K NEW
Relative Value Partners 312.75K -18.15K -5.5%
ProVise Management 10.9K -16.54K -60.3%
BNC Wealth Management 0 -10.66K EXIT
Aviance Capital Partners 167.86K +10.61K +6.7%
Shaker Financial Services 0 -10.35K EXIT