Loading...
Docoh

VASO (VASO)

Vaso Corp. engages in the healthcare equipment and information technology industries. It operates through the following segments: Information Technology (IT), Professional Sales Service, and Equipment. The IT segment focuses on healthcare IT and managed network technology services. The Professional Sales Service segment involves in selling healthcare capital equipment. The Equipment segment comprises of designing, manufacturing, selling, and servicing proprietary medical devices. The company was founded by John C. K. Hui and William Cross in July 1987 and is headquartered in Plainview, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
VASO
Exchange
CEO
Jun Ma
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
VASOMEDICAL INC, VASOMEDICAL, INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Vaso Diagnostics, Inc. • VasoMedical, Inc. • Vasomedical Global Corp. • Vasomedical Solutions, Inc. • VasoHealthcare IT Corp. • VasoTechnology, Inc. • NetWolves Network Services LLC • EECP Global Corporation • Fast Growth Enterprises Limited ...
IRS number
112871434

VASO stock data

Calendar

15 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.97M 4.97M 4.97M 4.97M 4.97M 4.97M
Cash burn (monthly) 351.33K 371.75K 118K (no burn) 208.33K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 1.08M 1.14M 361.92K n/a 638.98K n/a
Cash remaining 3.89M 3.83M 4.61M n/a 4.33M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 11.1 10.3 39.1 n/a 20.8 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 2 1 +100.0%
Closed positions 2 1 +100.0%
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1K 0 NEW
Total shares 13.05K 2.58K +405.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Steward Partners Investment Advisory 13K $1K NEW
Captrust Financial Advisors 45 $0 NEW
IFP Advisors 0 $0 EXIT
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Steward Partners Investment Advisory 13K +13K NEW
Sonora Investment Management 0 -2K EXIT
IFP Advisors 0 -580 EXIT
Captrust Financial Advisors 45 +45 NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CanonLumenAT&THologicMckesson

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: arrival, attrition, COVID, online, scheduled, shortage, turn, world
Removed: additional, Administration, agreed, annum, anticipate, arose, ASC, assessed, assurance, August, bank, beginning, bore, borrowing, Bulletin, Chinese, Chongqing, closed, closing, Codification, codified, compliance, comprehensive, Concurrently, connection, consent, continued, correct, cover, covered, debt, deconsolidation, desired, direct, drawn, end, Error, evaluation, extension, family, fee, filing, forgiven, gain, guaranteed, hold, identified, impacted, implementing, institution, lending, light, loan, maintain, materiality, matured, maturity, misappropriation, negatively, noted, original, paid, participation, Paycheck, payroll, penalty, performed, portion, PPP, prepaid, proforma, Program, Protection, quarterly, recording, reopen, reversal, revise, revised, SAB, secured, September, Small, subordinated, substantially, supervision, waived