Loading...
Docoh

DWS Municipal Income Trust (KTF)

DWS Municipal Income Trust (the Fund), formerly Deutsche Municipal Income Trust, is a closed-end, diversified management investment company. The Fund's investment objective is to provide a high level of current income exempt from federal income tax.

Company profile

Ticker
KTF, XKTFX
Exchange
CEO
Hepsen Uzcan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DEUTSCHE MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST, KEMPER MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST, SCUDDER MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST
SEC CIK
IRS number
363605060

KTF stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
DWS MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST -3.09 -6.77 0.98 680.34M 290 May 2022

Calendar

4 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
30 Nov 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change