Loading...
Docoh

George Risk Industries (RSKIA)

George Risk Industries, Inc. engages in the design and manufacture of electronic components. It operates through the following segments: Security Alarm Products, Cable and Wiring Tools, and Other Products. It offers keyboards, keypads, pushbutton and keyboard switches, proximity sensors, and engraved keycaps. The company was founded by George R. Risk in 1965 and is headquartered in Kimball, NE.

Company profile

Ticker
RSKIA
Exchange
Website
CEO
Stephanie Maire Risk-McElroy
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
RISK GEORGE INDUSTRIES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
840524756

RSKIA stock data

Calendar

29 Jul 22
9 Aug 22
30 Apr 23
Quarter (USD) Jan 22 Oct 21 Jul 21 Apr 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Apr 21 Apr 20 Apr 19 Apr 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 6.39M 6.39M 6.39M 6.39M 6.39M 6.39M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 45.67K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 288.01K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 6.1M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 133.6 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: aid, detection, dipping, monitoring, prepaying, sensing, slightly, soared, tilt
Removed: construction, easy, efficient, install, making, St
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings