Loading...
Docoh

Coro Global (CGLO)

Hash Labs Inc. is a Nevada corporation that was originally formed on November 1, 2005 when Bio-Solutions International Inc. (“Bio-Solutions”) entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger with OmniMed Acquisition Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Bio-Solutions, OmniMed International Inc. (“OmniMed”) and the shareholders of OmniMed. On January 17, 2006, OmniMed changed its name to MedeFile International Inc. The Company’s business following the closing of this agreement was the sale of an Internet-enabled Personal Health Record (iPHR) system for gathering, digitizing, maintaining, accessing and sharing an individual’s medical records, and in connection therewith, providing a professional service specializing in HIPAA compliant retrieval, reproduction and release of information. Under this service, Company personnel went onsite to physicians’ offices weekly to reproduce the records requested by third parties.

Company profile

Ticker
CGLO
Exchange
CEO
J. Mark Goode
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BIO SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL INC, Hash Labs Inc., Medefile International, Inc., OMNIMED INTERNATIONAL, INC., SEPTIMA ENTERPRISES INC, Tech Town Holdings Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Coro Corp. ...
IRS number
850368333

CGLO stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 Aug 21
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 881.13K 881.13K 881.13K 881.13K 881.13K 881.13K
Cash burn (monthly) 255.25K 16.48K 272.9K 377.99K 255.25K 261.52K
Cash used (since last report) 3.46M 223.7K 3.7M 5.13M 3.46M 3.55M
Cash remaining -2.58M 657.43K -2.82M -4.25M -2.58M -2.67M
Runway (months of cash) -10.1 39.9 -10.3 -11.2 -10.1 -10.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 1 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 1K EXIT
Total shares 0 330 EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 0 -330 EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
PayPal
Management Discussion
  • In August 2020 the Company successfully launched the Coro mobile payment application on a commercial basis. The Coro app is available for users to download in the Apple Store and Google Play. The Company generated nominal transaction revenues of $694 during the year ended December 31, 2020.
  • Selling, general and administrative expenses for the year ended December 31, 2020 were $4,269,390, an increase of $433,842 or approximately 10% compared to selling, general and administrative expenses of $3,835,548 for the year ended December 31, 2019. The increase in expense was mainly attributable to higher legal, professional and consulting fees during the year ended December 31, 2020. In addition, during the year ended December 31, 2020 the Company incurred advertising costs of $295,538 compared to $8,994 for the year ended December 31, 2019, as the Company prepared to launch its CORO product. This was partially offset by a decrease in stock compensation due to consulting fees of $1,300,163 to $1,417,128 for the year ended December 31, 2020 from stock compensation expense of $2,717,291 for the year ended December 31, 2019.
  • Development expenses for the year ended December 31, 2020 were $1,084,705 compared to $997,620 for the year ended December 31, 2019. We incurred higher development expenses, including fees paid to vendors, for our CORO product during the year ended December 31, 2020 compared to the year ended December 31, 2019 as we expanded development of our CORO product.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accelerated, assurance, chapter, check, complying, electronically, filer, Identification, Interactive, issuer, jurisdiction, Mine, Naupari, Page, par, past, practicable, preceding, Qualitative, Quantitative, registered, Regulation, revised, Rudolph, Safety, shell, shorter, Unregistered, Washington
Removed: accounted, amortization, anniversary, arrangement, authorized, Certificate, classified, condensed, created, depending, Designation, Dino, earned, establish, granted, increased, instrument, intellectual, launch, meeting, ownership, percentage, preferred, reclassification, referred, relationship, rendered, requisite, Secretary, settlement, sharing