Loading...
Docoh

RPT Realty (RPT)

RPT Realty owns and operates a national portfolio of open-air shopping destinations principally located in top U.S. markets. The Company's shopping centers offer diverse, locally-curated consumer experiences that reflect the lifestyles of their surrounding communities and meet the modern expectations of the Company's retail partners. The Company is a fully integrated and self-administered REIT.

Company profile

Ticker
RPT, RPT+D
Exchange
Website
CEO
Brian L. Harper
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
RAMCO GERSHENSON PROPERTIES TRUST, RPS REALTY TRUST
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
RPT Realty, Inc. • RPT Realty, L.P. • Ramco TRS LLC • RPT R2G Investor LLC • RPT RGMZ Investor LLC ...
IRS number
136908486

RPT stock data

Calendar

4 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 24.62M 24.62M 24.62M 24.62M 24.62M 24.62M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 1.1M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 1.73M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 22.89M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 20.7 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 22 Nettina David J Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,112 0 110,294
1 Jul 22 Lau Joanna T Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,112 0 44,662
1 Jul 22 Goldberg Arthur H Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,112 0 91,330
1 Jul 22 Shahon Laurie M Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,112 0 65,157
1 Jul 22 Andrea Weiss Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,112 0 49,793
0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 1 1
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Huntington National Bank 1 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Huntington National Bank 1 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Brickell, Brookline, comprised, covenant, demolition, FL, Louisiana, Mary, maximum, MI, Mount, Prospect, removal, subsection
Removed: commenced, permitted, remerchandinsing, requiring, satisfied, September