Docoh
Loading...

ISBA ISABELLA BANK

Isabella Bank Corp. operates as a financial services holding company for Isabella Bank. Its products include personal and business banking, loans, advisory and planning services, and account and business services. It also provides insurance programs such as group life, health, accident, disability, and employee benefit programs. The company was founded in September 1988 and is headquartered in Mount Pleasant, MI.

Company profile

Ticker
ISBA
Exchange
CEO
Jae A. Evans
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
IBT BANCORP INC /MI/
SEC CIK
IRS number
382830092

ISBA stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Apr 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 21 Julie Huber common Buy Aquire P No No 21.85 4.577 100 136.406
1 Jul 21 Jerome E Schwind common Buy Aquire P No No 21.85 18.307 400 14,673.023
1 Jul 21 Jennifer L Gill common Buy Aquire P No No 21.85 2.288 50 791.938
14 Jun 21 Gregory V Varner common Buy Aquire P No No 23 16 368 21,468.517
2 Jun 21 Julie Huber common Buy Aquire P No No 21.85 4.577 100 131.445

Financial report summary

?
Risks
  • The COVID-19 pandemic may adversely affect our business
  • Changes in credit quality and required allowance for loan and lease losses
  • Changes in economic conditions
  • The value of investment securities may be negatively impacted by fluctuations in the market
  • The adoption of, violations of, or nonconformance with laws, rules, regulations, or prescribed practices
  • Changes to the financial services industry as a result of regulatory changes or actions, or significant litigation
  • We may not adjust to changes in the financial services industry
  • We may be required to recognize an impairment of goodwill
  • We may face pressure from purchasers of our residential mortgage loans to repurchase loans sold or reimburse purchasers for losses related to such loans
  • Consumers may decide not to use banks to complete their financial transactions
  • Unauthorized disclosure of sensitive or confidential client or customer information, whether through cyber attacks, breach of computer systems or other means
  • Our estimates and assumptions may be incorrect
  • Disruption of infrastructure
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: adapt, attributed, deployed, distribution, drove, enabled, encouraged, extinguish, fourth, hesitated, moving, newer, opposed, prudently, swap
Removed: ABO, actively, antiviral, arrangement, August, build, capitalization, capitalize, clarification, client, Cloud, Computing, contract, counter, crediting, enhance, existed, expand, explanation, facilitate, governor, hosting, identify, massive, pension, postretirement, profitability, promised, protect, proud, rebranded, referred, removal, Retirement, scalability, setup, sponsor, stay, Subtopic, sustain, travel, treatment, upfront, vaccine, vendor