Docoh
Loading...

DROP Fuse Science

Fuse Science, Inc. engages in the development and commercialization of SkyPorts drone support technology. The firm also develops XTRAX remote monitoring system, which mesures the production of solar and other renewable energy systems for transmission of the data via cellular and radio frequency network and potentially via microwave transmission network or satellite or in conjunction with solar system installations. The company was founded by Adam Adler and Aitan Zacharin on September 21, 1988 and is headquartered in Massapequa, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
DROP
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Double Eagle Holdings, Ltd., NETWORK SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC, ONSPAN NETWORKING INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
870460247

DROP stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Dec 15
31 Jul 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accessible, advantage, assertion, battery, blower, build, Carbon, CEO, claim, col, commensurate, commitment, comply, complying, comprehensive, conclusion, confronted, constitute, contingent, correlation, corroborated, counsel, counterparty, creditor, default, Demand, desired, directly, disaster, Document, EDEN, embedded, employ, enable, Endeavor, enforcement, environment, exit, exposed, Extension, finite, Fleet, GAA, guarantee, hawse, highest, identification, inadequate, indirectly, ineffective, Instance, ion, iv, lack, Linkbase, located, Massapequa, maturity, Merrick, microwave, nutraceutical, orderly, ordinary, ownership, path, perpetual, pertinent, policy, power, presence, priority, proceeding, pronouncement, Provisional, range, rapid, recovery, relevant, review, reviewed, Road, satellite, satisfy, Schema, segregation, size, small, Station, susceptible, Taxonomy, UAV, unadjusted, unamortized, unrealized, unrestricted, VI, whichever, whistle, whistleblower, worldwide, wrote, XBRL, York
Removed: absence, acceptable, accrual, achieve, adequate, advance, anticipated, assuming, bankruptcy, Brian, cease, concluded, consist, dilutive, direction, distinguish, Electrofuse, Enerjel, established, evidenced, facilitation, finance, financing, flow, forced, fund, funding, Hebert, history, important, Jeanne, licensing, listed, maintain, meet, misleading, negative, omitted, participation, pay, Powerfuse, primary, projected, recording, recoverability, relationship, rendered, response, restated, Salary, settle, source, strategic, suggested, Tuffin, unable, unfavorable, working