Docoh
Loading...

Clearstead Advisors

Clearstead Advisors is an investment advisor in Cleveland with $7.16B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Hartland & Co., LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
341597728
SEC advisor number
801-33554
FINRA CRD number
105674
AUM ?
$7.16B (as of 29 Jul 21)
Accounts
3,357 (as of 29 Jul 21)
Employees
91 (44 investment advisory or research)
Address
Clearstead Advisors
1100 SUPERIOR AVENUE EAST
SUITE 700
CLEVELAND
OH 44114
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:00 A.M. - 5:00 P.M.
Phone
2166211090
Owner Title From %Ownership
Fulton, David, Campbell President, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of Board 12/2009 < 5%
Wolken, Steven, Francis Chief Compliance Officer 10/2011 < 5%
Hartland Management Investors, LLC Member 03/2017 50-75%
Rosemont Investment Partners III, LP Member 03/2017 25-50%
Rosemont Investment Partners III, LLC General Partner 10/2010
Fulton, David, Campbell Member 03/2017
Tippit, Justin, Carl Member 03/2017
Althans, Gregory, Paul Member 03/2017
Shebak, Michael, Peter Head of Institutional Client Group 10/2015 < 5%
Knapp, Bradley, David Head of Private Client Group 01/2019 < 5%
Thompson, Kathleen, Sue Chief Financial Officer 07/2019 < 5%
Moss, Michael, Joseph Head of Client Services 01/2019 < 5%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1309 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$151.06M 383.02K
$55.82M 851.56K
$50.49M 213.27K
$50.48M 356.73K
$42.73M 587.2K
$40.23M 142.71K
$35.35M 98.74K
$32.53M 198.74K
$24.78M 94.18K
$24.14M 94.71K
SPDR S&P Midcap 400 Etf TR
$23.55M 48.97K
$23.48M 54.49K
$19.29M 164.09K
$18.42M 84.23K
$15.13M 46.1K
$13.94M 4.24K
$13.9M 5.2K
$12.48M 169.84K
$11.44M 76.03K
$11.35M 103.96K
$11.01M 140.74K
$10.85M 14K
$10.58M 75.65K
$10.55M 43.65K
$10.31M 87.28K
$10.18M 50.93K
$10.14M 62.79K
$9.13M 33.44K
$8.86M 52.37K
$8.71M 67.62K
$8.55M 109.65K
$8.55M 157.06K
$8.29M 155.51K
$7.56M 74.3K
$7.53M 121.64K
$7.51M 2.82K
$7.32M 80.98K
$7.21M 97.05K
$7.1M 16.54K
$6.88M 65.15K
$6.87M 15.29K
$6.74M 114.59K
$6.56M 87.39K
$6.43M 28.86K
$6.4M 296.02K
$6.23M 57.73K
$5.95M 292.71K
$5.94M 627.64K
$5.9M 26.55K
$5.81M 24.1K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

30 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings