Loading...
Docoh

Issuer Direct (ISDR)

Issuer Direct® is an industry-leading communications company focusing on the needs of corporate issuers. Issuer Direct's principal platform, Platform id.™, empowers users by thoughtfully integrating the most relevant tools, technologies, and services, thus eliminating the complexity associated with producing and distributing financial and business communications. Headquartered in Raleigh, NC, Issuer Direct serves thousands of public and private companies globally.

Company profile

Ticker
ISDR
Exchange
CEO
Brian Balbirnie
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
DOCUCON INC, DOCUCON INCORPORATED
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Direct Transfer, LLC. • PrecisionIR Inc • Issuer Direct Ltd • Interwest Transfer Company, Inc. • QX Interactive, LLC. • Accesswire Canada Ltd. ...
IRS number
261331503

ISDR stock data

Calendar

5 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Jun 22 Balbirnie Brian R Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 20.75 1,000 20.75K 614,829
22 Jun 22 J. Patrick Galleher Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 19.85 2,000 39.7K 57,314
22 Jun 22 Balbirnie Brian R Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 19.5 1,000 19.5K 613,829
8 Jun 22 Graeme P. Rein RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,488 0 2,488
8 Jun 22 Nowlan Michael Joseph RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,488 0 2,488
8 Jun 22 J. Patrick Galleher RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,488 0 2,488
29.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 26 26
Opened positions 6 5 +20.0%
Closed positions 6 4 +50.0%
Increased positions 12 7 +71.4%
Reduced positions 5 9 -44.4%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 27.19M 20.12M +35.2%
Total shares 1.1M 972.43K +13.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Forager Capital Management 261.92K $4.59M 0.0%
Yorkmont Capital Partners 185K $4.85M NEW
Vanguard 176.18K $4.78M -8.2%
Bard Associates 111.07K $3.01M +14.6%
Herald Investment Management 90K $2.37M 0.0%
Punch & Associates Investment Management 45.5K $1.23M 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 44.27K $1.2M -32.7%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 32.91K $892K +41.7%
Seizert Capital Partners 28.39K $770K +105.5%
Geode Capital Management 22.1K $599K +11.6%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Yorkmont Capital Partners 185K +185K NEW
FMR 0 -43.87K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 44.27K -21.47K -32.7%
California Public Employees Retirement System 0 -20.01K EXIT
Ci Investments 0 -18.25K EXIT
Vanguard 176.18K -15.83K -8.2%
Seizert Capital Partners 28.39K +14.58K +105.5%
Legato Capital Management 14.54K +14.54K NEW
Bard Associates 111.07K +14.18K +14.6%
Globeflex Capital L P 13.72K +13.72K NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: appointed, Exhibit, expiration, Indemnification, native, Pitoniak, President, pushed, recruiting, role, terminate, Timothy, Vice, wholly
Removed: absolute, adapt, adding, American, assurance, attract, bring, centered, comply, contacting, decided, delay, delivering, depending, deposit, Depreciation, entering, existing, extent, FASB, feet, Florida, fluctuate, handle, heightened, holding, implementation, incur, Interwest, licensed, manner, misstatement, mitigated, newly, operational, opted, opting, organizer, PCO, perspective, proper, reconciliation, reflective, reseller, segregation, sharing, square, story, upgraded, virtually, warehouse