Loading...
Docoh

FRP (FRPH)

FRP Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") is a holding company engaged in various real estate businesses. The segments of the Company include: (i) leasing and management of commercial properties owned by the Company, (ii) leasing and management of mining royalty land owned by the Company, (ii) real property acquisition, entitlement, development and construction primarily for apartment, retail, warehouse, and office buildings either alone or through joint ventures, (iv) ownership, leasing and management of buildings through joint ventures.

Company profile

Ticker
FRPH
Exchange
CEO
John Daniel Baker
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
FRP PROPERTIES INC, PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Florida Rock Properties, Inc. • FRP Azalea LLC • FRP Hollander 95 LLC • FRP Development Corp. • 1502 Quarry LLC • FRP Cranberry Run LLC • FRP Lakeside LLC • FRP Bird River LLC • 34 Loveton Center LLC • FRP Hillside LLC ...
IRS number
592924957

FRPH stock data

Calendar

12 Aug 22
13 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 159.26M 159.26M 159.26M 159.26M 159.26M 159.26M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.75M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 2.56M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 156.71M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 89.4 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jun 22 David H Devilliers JR Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 59.02 2,000 118.04K 31,633
31 May 22 David H Devilliers JR Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 19.686 11,870 233.67K 33,633
31 May 22 David H Devilliers JR Option to Buy Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 19.686 11,870 233.67K 0
26 May 22 David H Devilliers JR Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 61.415 5,000 307.08K 21,763
18 May 22 John D Milton JR Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 56.77 1,000 56.77K 3,996
18 May 22 John D Milton JR Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 56.77 1,000 56.77K 1,996
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
WorksportBasanite

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: added, bad, big, cashflow, cautiously, conservatively, count, damper, diligently, duty, easy, eclipsed, encompassing, experienced, extremely, fortunate, forward, function, good, greater, high, illustrative, incrementally, indifferent, jump, Metro, mindful, picture, played, pressure, push, ridership, simply, speak, spending, submarket, supply, surprising
Removed: calendar, discontinued, excited, hereof, joined, July, leaving, mandated, put, reclassified, substantially, twelve